Login Register
COLOMBIA

Fortaleza FC

Stats & Fixtures
📅 Founded: 2010 🏟 Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Cota
League Position #15 22 pts · GD -5
📅Played32
🏆Wins6
➖Draws15
✕Losses11
🥅Goals For36
🛡Goals Against46
🔗BTTS72%
📈Over 2.550%

📊 Season Statistics

Current season · All competitions
⚽
Average goals scored
1.13
🛡
Average goals conceded
1.44
🎯
Shots on goal avg
3.75
📈
Total shots avg
11.69
🚩
Corners avg
4.09
🟨
Yellow cards avg
2.5
⏱
Ball possession avg
52.6%

📈 Goal Trends

Over / BTTS / clean sheet
🎯
Over 1.5 Goals
81%
26 / 32
📈
Over 2.5 Goals
50%
16 / 32
🚀
Over 3.5 Goals
25%
8 / 32
✅
BTTS Yes
72%
23 / 32

👥 Player Statistics Preview

Season player stats from match data and events
View full statistics →
Top Goalscorer
Andrés Arroyo A
Andrés Arroyo Fortaleza FC
9
Goals
Top Assists
Andrés Arroyo A
Andrés Arroyo Fortaleza FC
4
Assists
Goal Contributions
Andrés Arroyo A
Andrés Arroyo Fortaleza FC
13
Goals + Assists
Yellow Cards
Yesid Díaz Y
Yesid Díaz Fortaleza FC
6
Yellow cards
Red Cards
Teun Wilke T
Teun Wilke Fortaleza FC
2
Red cards

Full Player Statistics

Season player statistics from match stats and match events
Player Pos Apps Starts Min ⚽ 🅰 G+A Shots SOT 🟨 🟥 ★
M 30 29 2625 1 1 2 15 6 6 0 6.9
M 30 30 2567 0 2 2 3 0 6 0 6.8
M 29 22 1793 2 3 5 24 8 3 0 6.9
M 21 14 1442 0 1 1 13 6 2 0 6.5
M 20 12 1029 3 1 4 18 8 2 0 6.8
M 19 15 1277 0 2 2 5 0 3 0 6.6
M 18 18 1601 1 0 1 6 1 4 0 6.8
M 18 17 1571 9 4 13 37 20 2 0 7.2
M 18 11 729 1 0 1 8 3 4 0 6.3
D 17 15 1270 1 0 1 6 2 4 0 6.5
F 17 9 879 0 0 0 24 14 2 2 5.9
G 15 15 1370 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6.9
M 14 12 899 0 1 1 14 3 3 0 6.6
M 14 8 280 0 2 2 6 1 1 0 5.0
F 13 10 934 2 0 2 17 6 4 0 6.7
M 12 9 501 2 1 3 8 4 1 0 6.3
G 11 11 871 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.1
M 11 10 575 0 1 1 1 1 3 0 4.8
D 10 8 610 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 5.9
M 10 5 443 2 1 3 7 3 2 0 6.8
G 10 10 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.6
D 8 8 691 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 6.4
D 8 5 346 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 6.5
F 8 2 242 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 6.5
F 8 8 115 0 1 1 6 2 0 0 5.0
D 7 7 457 0 1 1 4 0 0 1 6.4
F 7 7 361 1 0 1 7 1 1 0 5.8
F 7 3 284 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 6.4
M 7 2 214 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6.8
F 7 7 162 1 0 1 6 3 2 0 4.9
F 7 1 157 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 6.6
D 6 6 463 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 6.5
D 5 4 336 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 6.5
M 5 5 261 0 1 1 6 3 1 0 6.3
M 5 5 209 1 0 1 3 1 0 2 6.4
D 5 5 82 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2.5
M 4 4 346 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 7.1
F 4 2 162 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 6.7
M 4 2 130 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.7
M 3 2 131 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 6.4
G 2 2 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2
M 2 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.8
M 1 1 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.3
M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -

Fortaleza FC Predictions, Form and Betting Stats

Team form, fixtures and match analysis

Following Fortaleza FC or researching their next match? This page brings together recent results, upcoming fixtures, team form, goals trends and available player statistics for the club from Colombia.

Across 32 recorded matches, Fortaleza FC have 6 wins, 15 draws and 11 losses. They have scored 36 goals and conceded 46. BTTS has landed in 72% of those matches, while Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 50%.

The data above currently includes 6 upcoming fixtures and 10 recent results. Open an individual match to compare H2H records, recent form, betting odds and available 1X2, BTTS and Over/Under 2.5 predictions. Use these statistics as a research guide, not as a guarantee of a winning bet.