BELGIUM JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
--.--.---- --:--
Guldensporen Stadion

Predictions & Statistics

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Away Win
Probability 72.8%
Odds -
BTTS
Yes
Probability 71.2%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 77.2%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Away Win
72.8%
-
BTTS Yes
71.2%
-
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
77.2%
-
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
71.4%
-
HT / FT Draw / Away
-
-
Correct Score 1-2
-
-
Probability Distribution
Kortrijk Win 21.8%
Draw 5.4%
Zulte Waregem Win 72.8%
Expected Goals (xG)
Kortrijk1.65
Zulte Waregem2.15
Recent Form (Last 5)
Kortrijk Kortrijk
WWDLW
27 GF / 22 GA
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem
WLDWL
33 GF / 16 GA
Key Stats
1.93
Average Goals Scored
2.54
1.57
Average Goals Conceded
1.23
9
BTTS Yes
9
9
Over 2.5
11
3.33
Shots on Goal
5.25

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Kortrijk Kortrijk 14 matches
Zulte Waregem Zulte Waregem 13 matches
Kortrijk Statistic Zulte Waregem
5 Wins 8
3 Draws 4
6 Losses 1
27 Goals For 33
22 Goals Against 16
1.93 Avg Goals Scored 2.54
1.57 Avg Goals Conceded 1.23
9 BTTS Yes 9
12 Over 1.5 12
9 Over 2.5 11
6 Over 3.5 7
2 Clean Sheets 4
3 Failed To Score 1
3.33 Shots On Goal 5.25
12.33 Total Shots 13.25
3.33 Corners 4.5
42% Ball Possession 38.5%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Kortrijk won 5 times, Zulte Waregem won 5 times, while 5 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 29:23 from Kortrijk's perspective. 10 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 10 matches, with an average of 3.47 goals per game.

1X2: Away Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (94.6%)
Predicted formations: Kortrijk 3-4-2-1 / Zulte Waregem 4-3-3
H2H summary: Kortrijk wins 5, draws 5, Zulte Waregem wins 5

Standings

Pro League
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 4 4 0 0 9:2 7 12
W W W W
2 4 3 0 1 8:2 6 9
L W W W
3 3 3 0 0 6:2 4 9
W W W
4 4 2 2 0 8:3 5 8
D W D W
5 4 2 2 0 9:6 3 8
W W D D
6 3 2 1 0 8:1 7 7
W D W
7 4 2 1 1 12:8 4 7
W D W L
8 4 2 1 1 6:2 4 7
W W L D
9 4 2 1 1 10:9 1 7
L D W W
10 3 1 2 0 8:5 3 5
W D D
11 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 3
L L W
12 4 1 0 3 2:10 -8 3
L L W L
13 4 0 2 2 5:7 -2 2
L L D D
14 4 0 2 2 5:9 -4 2
D L D L
15 4 0 1 3 4:8 -4 1
D L L L
16 4 0 1 3 5:14 -9 1
D L L L
17 3 0 0 3 2:8 -6 0
L L L
18 3 0 0 3 1:9 -8 0
L L L
Promotion - Champions League (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Challenger Pro League