Login Register
ECUADOR › LIGA PRO
19.10.2026 20:30
Estadio del Mushuc Runa Sporting Club
Referee: Yerson Zambrano

Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 74.9%
Odds 1.94
BTTS
Yes
Probability 86%
Odds 1.83
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 72%
Odds 2.08
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
74.9%
1.94 ▥
BTTS Yes
86%
1.83 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
72%
2.08 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
92%
1.26 ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
3.10 ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
9.00 ▥
Probability Distribution
Mushuc Runa SC Win 74.9%
Draw 14.5%
Orense SC Win 10.6%
Expected Goals (xG)
Mushuc Runa SC1.33
Orense SC1.22
Recent Form (Last 5)
Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC
WWDLW
38 GF / 42 GA
Orense SC Orense SC
WLDWL
37 GF / 49 GA
Key Stats
1.19
Average Goals Scored
1.16
1.31
Average Goals Conceded
1.53
19
BTTS Yes
20
16
Over 2.5
19
3.84
Shots on Goal
3.94

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC 32 matches
Orense SC Orense SC 32 matches
Mushuc Runa SC Statistic Orense SC
9 Wins 9
12 Draws 7
11 Losses 16
38 Goals For 37
42 Goals Against 49
1.19 Avg Goals Scored 1.16
1.31 Avg Goals Conceded 1.53
19 BTTS Yes 20
22 Over 1.5 27
16 Over 2.5 19
11 Over 3.5 5
11 Clean Sheets 6
8 Failed To Score 9
3.84 Shots On Goal 3.94
13.28 Total Shots 11.56
5.16 Corners 4.09
48.2% Ball Possession 48.6%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

This fixture has the profile of a tight matchup, with two sides with a fairly similar football identity likely to keep the contest close. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Overall, the preferred tip is Away Win, while the clean-sheet lean points toward Orense SC. There is little separation in the broader season picture, with both sides operating from relatively comparable league positions and points returns. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. Orense SC arrive with more visible recent inconsistency, which may leave them vulnerable if the match starts badly. Both teams appear likely to operate from a similar base structure, so execution within the same shape could be more decisive than formation itself.

Mushuc Runa SC Analysis

Mushuc Runa SC are currently 11 in the standings with 38 points from 30 matches. Across the campaign, they have posted 9 wins, 11 draws, and 10 losses, while the 35:38 goal ratio supports the view of poor form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on R. Carrillo (8 goals), Alex Renato Ibarra Mina (5 goals), Cristopher Adonis Angulo Caicedo (3 goals), with creative support from Esteban Nicolás Dávila Alarcón (3 assists), T. Minda (3 assists), A. Zambrano (3 assists), and defensively they have been fairly stable. At home, they have returned 6 wins, 6 draws, and 3 losses, a split that suggests a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms, they tend to show a more cautious and defensive approach.

Orense SC Analysis

Orense SC approach this match from a more delicate league position, standing 13 with 33 points from 30 matches. Their record of 9 wins, 6 draws, and 15 losses, together with goals at 36:47, reflects poor form with results showing a clear downward trend. Much of their threat comes through A. Herrera (8 goals), Sergio Vásquez (4 goals), V. Burgoa (4 goals), with creative support from Sergio Vásquez (3 assists), V. Burgoa (3 assists), Erick Zambrano (3 assists), while the defensive numbers suggest they have been quite vulnerable. Away from home, the split record of 3 wins, 3 draws, and 9 losses points to a weak split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 5 head-to-head meetings, Mushuc Runa SC won 2 times, Orense SC won 3 times, while 0 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 9:13 from Mushuc Runa SC's perspective. 5 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5 matches, with an average of 4.4 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 1X (89.4%)
Predicted formations: Mushuc Runa SC 4-4-2 / Orense SC 4-4-2
H2H summary: Mushuc Runa SC wins 2, draws 0, Orense SC wins 3

Standings

Liga Pro: Regular season
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 30 24 2 4 73:33 40 74
W W L D W
2 30 14 9 7 51:27 24 51
W W D D W
3 30 15 6 9 41:33 8 51
W L W W L
4 30 14 8 8 33:28 5 50
D D D W W
5 30 13 7 10 31:24 7 46
D W D L W
6 30 11 11 8 32:25 7 44
D D W L W
7 30 11 8 11 33:34 -1 41
L W D L W
8 30 10 9 11 31:32 -1 39
L D W L L
9 30 10 9 11 33:36 -3 39
W L L W W
10 30 10 9 11 25:34 -9 39
L W D W L
11 30 9 11 10 35:38 -3 38
L D D W D
12 30 10 6 14 25:37 -12 36
D L W L D
13 30 9 6 15 36:47 -11 33
L W L L L
14 30 10 2 18 28:42 -14 32
W L L W L
15 30 7 7 16 19:31 -12 28
D L W L L
16 30 5 6 19 17:42 -25 21
D L L W L
Promotion - Liga Pro (Championship Group)
Promotion - Liga Pro (Placement Group)
Liga Pro (Relegation Group)