Login Register
10.10.2026 18:00
Ciudad de Laferrere Stadium
Deportivo Laferrere
Match Timeline
Deportivo Merlo
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
🔄
57'
D. Vega ↔ F. Romero
Deportivo Laferrere
🔄
67'
L. Mamani ↔ J. Denis
Deportivo Laferrere
🔄
67'
A. Benitez ↔ D. Bramajo
Deportivo Laferrere
🟨
70'
J. Denis
Deportivo Laferrere
🔄
71'
C. Gugenheim ↔ R. Hernandez
Deportivo Merlo
⚽
74'
R. Hernandez
Deportivo Merlo
⚽
80'
Deportivo Laferrere
Deportivo Laferrere
🔄
84'
N. Manzi ↔ L. Rebecchi
Deportivo Laferrere
🔄
84'
F. Benitez ↔ C. Sineiro
Deportivo Merlo
🔄
89'
E. Quinteros ↔ F. Valdez
Deportivo Merlo
⚽
90+5'
J. Moran
Deportivo Laferrere

Deportivo Laferrere vs Deportivo Merlo Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home or Draw
Probability 81.5%
Odds 1.14
BTTS
Yes
Probability 63.2%
Odds 2.50
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 62.1%
Odds 2.36
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home or Draw
81.5%
1.14 ▥
BTTS Yes
63.2%
2.50 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
62.1%
2.36 ▥
Corners O/U Under 11.5 Corners
92%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
3.20 ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
9.50 ▥
Probability Distribution
Deportivo Laferrere Win 51.9%
Draw 29.6%
Deportivo Merlo Win 18.5%
Expected Goals (xG)
Deportivo Laferrere1.26
Deportivo Merlo1.1
Recent Form (Last 5)
Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere
WWDLW
46 GF / 50 GA
Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo
WLDWL
36 GF / 51 GA
Key Stats
1.21
Average Goals Scored
0.95
1.32
Average Goals Conceded
1.34
21
BTTS Yes
19
15
Over 2.5
16
0
Shots on Goal
0

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere 38 matches
Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo 38 matches
Deportivo Laferrere Statistic Deportivo Merlo
13 Wins 10
12 Draws 14
13 Losses 14
46 Goals For 36
50 Goals Against 51
1.21 Avg Goals Scored 0.95
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 1.34
21 BTTS Yes 19
31 Over 1.5 25
15 Over 2.5 16
7 Over 3.5 9
9 Clean Sheets 11
10 Failed To Score 15
0 Shots On Goal 0
0 Total Shots 0
0 Corners 0
0% Ball Possession 0%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

From a tactical perspective, this fixture features two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Taken together, the balance of indicators still supports Away Win, with the defensive lean favoring Deportivo Merlo. From a tactical point of view, the game still points toward Deportivo Merlo having the stronger overall control. The season profile of both teams suggests a matchup where long-term consistency matters, but does not fully remove the possibility of swings in momentum on the day. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. Recent form does not point to a completely one-sided rhythm, which increases the chance of a more tactical and phase-based contest. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely.

Deportivo Laferrere Analysis

Deportivo Laferrere sit 10 with 51 points after 38 league matches. Across the campaign, they have posted 13 wins, 12 draws, and 13 losses, while the 46:50 goal ratio supports the view of poor form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on their main attacking players, and defensively they have been quite vulnerable. At home, the record of 5 wins, 7 draws, and 7 losses points toward a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader style still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

Deportivo Merlo Analysis

With 44 points from 38 games and a place of 15, Deportivo Merlo still have clear room for improvement in overall consistency. The overall return of 10 wins, 14 draws, and 14 defeats with a 36:51 goal balance points toward poor form over their recent run. Going forward they depend heavily on their main attacking players, while defensively they have looked quite vulnerable. Away from home, they have returned 3 wins, 8 draws, and 8 losses, which indicates a weak split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Stylistically, they tend to play with a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 14 head-to-head meetings, Deportivo Laferrere won 6 times, Deportivo Merlo won 3 times, while 5 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 19:16 from Deportivo Laferrere's perspective. 6 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 9 matches, with an average of 2.5 goals per game.

1X2: Home or Draw
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 1X (81.5%)
H2H summary: Deportivo Laferrere wins 6, draws 5, Deportivo Merlo wins 3

Standings

Prim B Metro
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 39 23 8 8 63:30 33 77
W L W W W
2 39 20 12 7 53:26 27 72
W L W L W
3 39 19 11 9 47:29 18 68
W W W D L
4 39 19 11 9 41:24 17 68
D L W D L
5 39 17 14 8 39:24 15 65
D L D W L
6 39 17 13 9 44:30 14 64
D L L L L
7 39 17 10 12 42:38 4 61
D W W W W
8 39 17 10 12 42:39 3 61
L W L W W
9 39 14 14 11 39:34 5 56
D D D W D
10 39 13 13 13 47:51 -4 52
D W L L D
11 39 12 14 13 40:44 -4 50
L W L W W
12 39 11 14 14 40:43 -3 47
L L W D L
13 39 11 14 14 37:43 -6 47
L W W D D
14 39 10 15 14 37:52 -15 45
D D L W L
15 39 11 11 17 34:41 -7 44
L L L W L
16 39 9 17 13 32:39 -7 44
D D D D W
17 39 10 14 15 32:40 -8 44
D W L L W
18 39 9 15 15 25:37 -12 42
W D W D L
19 39 11 9 19 35:48 -13 42
W D L L W
20 39 9 14 16 33:40 -7 41
L D W L W
21 39 6 20 13 22:35 -13 38
W W D L L
22 39 1 13 25 27:64 -37 16
D L L L D
Promotion - Primera Nacional
Promotion - Primera B (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Primera C (Apertura)