Login Register
SERBIA › SUPER LIGA
16.10.2026 15:00
Stadion FK Radnik

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 87.6%
Odds 2.09
BTTS
Yes
Probability 82.5%
Odds 1.83
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 72%
Odds 1.99
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
87.6%
2.09 ▥
BTTS Yes
82.5%
1.83 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
72%
1.99 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
75.5%
1.54 ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
3.40 ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
9.50 ▥
Probability Distribution
Radnik Surdulica Win 87.6%
Draw 6.2%
Radnicki NIS Win 6.2%
Expected Goals (xG)
Radnik Surdulica1.43
Radnicki NIS1.09
Recent Form (Last 5)
Radnik Surdulica Radnik Surdulica
WWDLW
22 GF / 24 GA
Radnicki NIS Radnicki NIS
WLDWL
14 GF / 26 GA
Key Stats
1.29
Average Goals Scored
0.88
1.41
Average Goals Conceded
1.63
9
BTTS Yes
5
8
Over 2.5
7
4.64
Shots on Goal
4.5

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Radnik Surdulica Radnik Surdulica 17 matches
Radnicki NIS Radnicki NIS 16 matches
Radnik Surdulica Statistic Radnicki NIS
7 Wins 4
5 Draws 2
5 Losses 10
22 Goals For 14
24 Goals Against 26
1.29 Avg Goals Scored 0.88
1.41 Avg Goals Conceded 1.63
9 BTTS Yes 5
11 Over 1.5 12
8 Over 2.5 7
5 Over 3.5 4
5 Clean Sheets 4
5 Failed To Score 8
4.64 Shots On Goal 4.5
14.36 Total Shots 14.1
4.36 Corners 4.7
48.1% Ball Possession 50.1%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

Looking at the broader profile of both teams, this encounter highlights two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Overall, the preferred tip is Away Win, while the clean-sheet lean points toward Radnicki NIS. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. The season profile of both teams suggests a matchup where long-term consistency matters, but does not fully remove the possibility of swings in momentum on the day. The defensive profile of this fixture suggests that clear openings may be harder to create.This profiles as a tighter contest, with fewer clear openings expected. Both teams appear likely to operate from a similar base structure, so execution within the same shape could be more decisive than formation itself. Radnicki NIS arrive with more visible recent inconsistency, which may leave them vulnerable if the match starts badly.

Radnik Surdulica Analysis

From their first 10 matches, Radnik Surdulica have collected 14 points and now occupy 7 place in the table. Across the campaign, they have posted 3 wins, 5 draws, and 2 losses, while the 14:15 goal ratio supports the view of poor form and have been stuck in a sequence of draws. Going forward they rely heavily on V. Bogdanović (5 goals), M. Novaković (2 goals), U. Lazić (1 goals), with creative support from Đ. Jovanović (3 assists), M. Novaković (2 assists), A. Pejović (1 assists), and defensively they have been very solid. At home, the record of 3 wins, 3 draws, and 0 losses points toward a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. Their broader style still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

Radnicki NIS Analysis

Radnicki NIS approach this match from a more delicate league position, standing 12 with 8 points from 9 matches. Their record of 2 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses, together with goals at 6:11, reflects poor form over their recent run. Much of their threat comes through A. Shestyuk (2 goals), Luka Izderic (1 goals), I. Mustapha (1 goals), with creative support from M. Spasić (2 assists), D. Krajišnik (1 assists), Stefan Nikolic (1 assists), while the defensive numbers suggest they have been very solid. Away from home, the split record of 1 wins, 1 draws, and 4 losses points to a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Radnik Surdulica won 4 times, Radnicki NIS won 5 times, while 6 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 15:18 from Radnik Surdulica's perspective. 6 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5 matches, with an average of 2.2 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 1X (93.8%)
Predicted formations: Radnik Surdulica 4-2-3-1 / Radnicki NIS 4-2-3-1
H2H summary: Radnik Surdulica wins 4, draws 6, Radnicki NIS wins 5

Standings

Super Liga
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 11 10 1 0 27:3 24 31
W W W W D
2 11 8 1 2 25:11 14 25
W D W W W
3 11 5 3 3 13:7 6 18
W D L D W
4 10 5 2 3 17:10 7 17
W W L W L
5 10 5 2 3 17:12 5 17
L W W D D
6 11 4 5 2 10:12 -2 17
D W L W L
7 11 3 5 3 14:16 -2 14
L D D D W
8 11 3 4 4 10:12 -2 13
L D D W D
9 11 3 3 5 14:20 -6 12
D L D L L
10 10 3 2 5 18:19 -1 11
W D L L W
11 11 2 4 5 13:21 -8 10
D L L D L
12 11 2 3 6 8:19 -11 9
D L L D D
13 10 2 2 6 7:15 -8 8
L L W L D
14 11 0 3 8 6:22 -16 3
L D D L L
Promotion - Mozzart Bet Super Liga (Championship Group)
Mozzart Bet Super Liga (Relegation Group)