CZECH-REPUBLIC CZECH LIGA
--.--.---- --:--
Stadion Letna
Referee: S. Volek
Zlin
Match Timeline
Slovácko
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
9'
J. Kolar · Assist: D. Machalik
Zlin
🟨
45+1'
Filip Vaško
Slovácko
🔄
46'
C. Nombil ↔ K. Penkevics
Zlin
🔄
46'
J. Suchan ↔ T. Kostadinov
Slovácko
🔄
46'
M. Travnik ↔ D. Tetour
Slovácko
🔄
46'
F. Vasko ↔ P. Blahut
Slovácko
🔄
46'
P. Ndubuisi ↔ A. Marinelli
Slovácko
🔄
46'
V. Danicek ↔ A. Stojcevski
Slovácko
🟨
58'
Gigli Ndefe
Slovácko
🔄
68'
T. Poznar ↔ F. Dornak
Zlin
🔄
68'
M. Koubek ↔ L. Branecky
Zlin
🔄
73'
T. Hellebrand ↔ T. Ulbrich
Zlin
🟨
78'
Miloš Kopečný
Zlin
🔄
81'
D. Machalik ↔ J. Kalabiska
Zlin
🟨
88'
Filip Dornak
Zlin

Predictions & Statistics

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 75.2%
Odds -
BTTS
BTTS No
Probability 13.3%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Under 2.5
Probability 24.1%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
75.2%
-
BTTS BTTS No
13.3%
-
Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5
24.1%
-
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
72.1%
-
HT / FT Home / Home
-
-
Correct Score 2-0
-
-
Probability Distribution
Zlin Win 75.2%
Draw 0%
Slovácko Win 24.8%
Expected Goals (xG)
Zlin1.33
Slovácko1.19
Recent Form (Last 5)
Zlin Zlin
WWDLW
42 GF / 56 GA
Slovácko Slovácko
WLDWL
30 GF / 50 GA
Key Stats
1.24
Average Goals Scored
0.88
1.65
Average Goals Conceded
1.47
19
BTTS Yes
15
19
Over 2.5
16
2.91
Shots on Goal
3.59

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Zlin Zlin 34 matches
Slovácko Slovácko 34 matches
Zlin Statistic Slovácko
10 Wins 7
8 Draws 9
16 Losses 18
42 Goals For 30
56 Goals Against 50
1.24 Avg Goals Scored 0.88
1.65 Avg Goals Conceded 1.47
19 BTTS Yes 15
26 Over 1.5 25
19 Over 2.5 16
13 Over 3.5 5
8 Clean Sheets 8
10 Failed To Score 14
2.91 Shots On Goal 3.59
10.59 Total Shots 12
3.88 Corners 4.35
40.4% Ball Possession 50.7%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

Looking at the broader profile of both teams, this encounter highlights two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. The season profile of both teams suggests a matchup where long-term consistency matters, but does not fully remove the possibility of swings in momentum on the day. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Zlin expected to line up in 4-2-3-1 and Slovácko in 3-4-2-1, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Slovácko having the stronger overall control. Across the main signals in this matchup, Away Win remains the stronger lean, and the clean-sheet angle slightly favors Slovácko. Zlin have shown more instability in their recent run, so confidence and game management may become important factors. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent.

Zlin Analysis

With 34 points from 30 games and a place of 12, Zlin still have clear room for improvement in overall consistency. Their record of 9 wins, 7 draws, and 14 losses, together with goals at 37:48, reflects poor form over their recent run. Much of their threat comes through M. Cupak (7 goals), T. Poznar (7 goals), Jakub Černín (5 goals), with creative support from S. Kanu (4 assists), M. Cupak (3 assists), Tom Ulbrich (3 assists), while the defensive numbers suggest they have been quite vulnerable. At home, they have returned 5 wins, 4 draws, and 6 losses, which indicates a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Stylistically, they tend to play with a more cautious and defensive approach.

Slovácko Analysis

Slovácko sit 15 with 23 points after 30 matches and remain under pressure to produce steadier results. Across the season they have posted 5 wins, 8 draws, and 17 defeats, and the 26:45 goal record continues to suggest mixed form over their recent run. Their attacking burden often falls on A. Ouanda (4 goals), Daniel Tetour (3 goals), J. Suchan (3 goals), with creative support from M. Havlik (4 assists), Gigli Ndefe (3 assists), A. Ouanda (1 assists), while at the back they have been quite vulnerable. Away from home, the split record of 1 wins, 5 draws, and 9 losses points to a weak split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Zlin won 5 times, Slovácko won 9 times, while 1 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 12:20 from Zlin's perspective. 6 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4 matches, with an average of 2.13 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: BTTS No
Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (100%)
Predicted formations: Zlin 4-2-3-1 / Slovácko 3-4-2-1
H2H summary: Zlin wins 5, draws 1, Slovácko wins 9

Standings

1. Liga , Relegation Round
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 35 10 12 13 40:42 -2 42
W W W W D
2
Zlin Home
35 11 8 16 43:56 -13 41
W L L D W
3 35 9 13 13 49:57 -8 40
L W L D D
4 35 7 9 19 30:51 -21 30
W W L L W
5 35 7 8 20 32:49 -17 29
W W W W L
6 35 5 11 19 23:51 -28 26
L L W L L
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation