Login Register

Sportivo Luqueno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 77.2%
Odds -
BTTS
No
Probability 50.8%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 55.6%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
77.2%
- ▥
BTTS No
50.8%
- ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
55.6%
- ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
92%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
- ▥
Correct Score 3-0
-
- ▥
Probability Distribution
Sportivo Luqueno Win 77.2%
Draw 9.8%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo Win 13%
Expected Goals (xG)
Sportivo Luqueno1.35
Club Sp. San Lorenzo0.99
Recent Form (Last 5)
Sportivo Luqueno Sportivo Luqueno
WWDLW
38 GF / 60 GA
Club Sp. San Lorenzo Club Sp. San Lorenzo
WLDWL
19 GF / 64 GA
Key Stats
1.06
Average Goals Scored
0.53
1.67
Average Goals Conceded
1.78
21
BTTS Yes
14
22
Over 2.5
13
3.94
Shots on Goal
1.81

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Sportivo Luqueno Sportivo Luqueno 36 matches
Club Sp. San Lorenzo Club Sp. San Lorenzo 36 matches
Sportivo Luqueno Statistic Club Sp. San Lorenzo
9 Wins 3
6 Draws 10
21 Losses 23
38 Goals For 19
60 Goals Against 64
1.06 Avg Goals Scored 0.53
1.67 Avg Goals Conceded 1.78
21 BTTS Yes 14
28 Over 1.5 23
22 Over 2.5 13
8 Over 3.5 6
4 Clean Sheets 6
13 Failed To Score 19
3.94 Shots On Goal 1.81
11.03 Total Shots 7.36
3.75 Corners 2.97
44.9% Ball Possession 26.7%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

This match appears to feature a noticeable gap in profile, built around two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Given the broader gap between the sides, Away Win looks like the most logical direction, while the clean-sheet expectation leans toward Club Sp. San Lorenzo. Sportivo Luqueno have shown more instability in their recent run, so confidence and game management may become important factors. The defensive profile of this fixture suggests that clear openings may be harder to create.This profiles as a tighter contest, with fewer clear openings expected. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Sportivo Luqueno expected to line up in 4-1-4-1 and Club Sp. San Lorenzo in 4-4-2, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Club Sp. San Lorenzo having the stronger overall control. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. Sportivo Luqueno arrive from the stronger league position, sitting 9 with 13 points compared to Club Sp. San Lorenzo in 12 on 4, which underlines the gap in season consistency.

Sportivo Luqueno Analysis

Sportivo Luqueno approach this match from a more delicate league position, standing 9 with 13 points from 13 matches. Across the season they have posted 4 wins, 1 draws, and 8 defeats, and the 14:24 goal record continues to suggest poor form with results showing a clear downward trend. Their attacking burden often falls on I. Maggi (2 goals), G. Bogado (1 goals), Ó. Ruíz (1 goals), with creative support from G. Bogado (2 assists), Ó. Ruíz (1 assists), A. Maíz (1 assists), while at the back they have been very solid. At home, they have managed 2 wins, 0 draws, and 4 losses, a return that supports a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms they often show a more cautious and defensive approach.

Club Sp. San Lorenzo Analysis

Club Sp. San Lorenzo are currently 12 in the standings with 4 points from 14 matches. Across the campaign, they have posted 0 wins, 4 draws, and 10 losses, while the 5:23 goal ratio supports the view of poor form and have been stuck in a sequence of draws. Going forward they rely heavily on F. Aragón (2 goals), J. Barrios (1 goals), and defensively they have been very solid. Away from home, they have returned 0 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses, a split that suggests a weak split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms, they tend to show a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 12 head-to-head meetings, Sportivo Luqueno won 3 times, Club Sp. San Lorenzo won 5 times, while 4 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 10:14 from Sportivo Luqueno's perspective. 5 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4 matches, with an average of 2 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: No
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (90.2%)
Predicted formations: Sportivo Luqueno 4-1-4-1 / Club Sp. San Lorenzo 4-4-2
H2H summary: Sportivo Luqueno wins 3, draws 4, Club Sp. San Lorenzo wins 5

Standings

Primera Division: Clausura
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 14 8 4 2 17:13 4 28
W W D L L
2 14 8 3 3 22:10 12 27
D D W W W
3 14 8 3 3 23:16 7 27
D W L D W
4 14 7 5 2 21:8 13 26
W D D W W
5 14 7 3 4 24:14 10 24
D W W L W
6 14 5 7 2 16:12 4 22
D D W W D
7 14 6 2 6 18:14 4 20
W L L W D
8 14 4 6 4 15:16 -1 18
L L D D W
9 14 4 1 9 14:27 -13 13
L L L W L
10 14 3 4 7 15:24 -9 13
D W D L L
11 14 2 2 10 14:27 -13 8
L L D L L
12 14 0 4 10 5:23 -18 4
D D D L L
Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Group Stage)