Login Register
ESTONIA › MEISTRILIIGA
13.10.2026 15:00
Laagri kunstmurustaadion
Referee: R. Maalinn
Laagri
Match Timeline
Nõmme United
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
⚽
5'
Rudenko Daniil
Laagri
🟨
43'
K. Laanelaid
Nõmme United
🔄
46'
T. Evans ↔ E. Ounapuu
Nõmme United
⚽
55'
K. Eerme · Assist: H. Palutaja
Laagri
🟨
56'
K. Eerme
Laagri
🔄
58'
K. Laanelaid ↔ K. Matas
Nõmme United
VAR
61'
A. Binate
Laagri
🔄
68'
M. Kelement ↔ M. Seck
Laagri
🔄
68'
H. Palutaja ↔ M. Kesa
Laagri
🔄
69'
K. Oostenbrink ↔ A. Torres
Nõmme United
🔄
75'
S. Soo ↔ K. Roomussaar
Laagri
🔄
75'
R. Reimaa ↔ K. Kriis
Laagri
VAR
76'
H. Jarvelaid
Nõmme United
🔄
82'
A. Frolov ↔ N. Vassiljev
Nõmme United
🔄
82'
A. Kaevats ↔ S. Suppi
Laagri
🟨
86'
S. Geiger
Nõmme United

Laagri vs Nõmme United Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home or Draw
Probability 70.7%
Odds 1.33
BTTS
Yes
Probability 82.5%
Odds 1.36
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 77.2%
Odds 1.40
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home or Draw
70.7%
1.33 ▥
BTTS Yes
82.5%
1.36 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
77.2%
1.40 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
87.7%
1.11 ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
2.88 ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
15.00 ▥
Probability Distribution
Laagri Win 52.6%
Draw 18.2%
Nõmme United Win 29.3%
Expected Goals (xG)
Laagri1.91
Nõmme United1.69
Recent Form (Last 5)
Laagri Laagri
WWDLW
57 GF / 56 GA
Nõmme United Nõmme United
WLDWL
67 GF / 91 GA
Key Stats
1.54
Average Goals Scored
1.81
1.51
Average Goals Conceded
2.46
20
BTTS Yes
29
24
Over 2.5
34
0
Shots on Goal
0

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Laagri Laagri 37 matches
Nõmme United Nõmme United 37 matches
Laagri Statistic Nõmme United
16 Wins 13
4 Draws 2
17 Losses 22
57 Goals For 67
56 Goals Against 91
1.54 Avg Goals Scored 1.81
1.51 Avg Goals Conceded 2.46
20 BTTS Yes 29
30 Over 1.5 35
24 Over 2.5 34
12 Over 3.5 23
10 Clean Sheets 1
8 Failed To Score 7
0 Shots On Goal 0
0 Total Shots 0
0 Corners 0
0% Ball Possession 0%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

This fixture has the profile of a tight matchup, with two sides with a fairly similar football identity likely to keep the contest close. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Taken together, the balance of indicators still supports Away Win, with the defensive lean favoring Nõmme United. The attacking numbers of both teams point toward a more open scoring environment.A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. Nõmme United arrive with more visible recent inconsistency, which may leave them vulnerable if the match starts badly. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. There is little separation in the broader season picture, with both sides operating from relatively comparable league positions and points returns. From a tactical point of view, the game still points toward Nõmme United having the stronger overall control.

Laagri Analysis

Laagri sit 6 with 35 points after 29 league matches. Across the campaign, they have posted 11 wins, 2 draws, and 16 losses, while the 40:47 goal ratio supports the view of mixed form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on their main attacking players, and defensively they have been quite vulnerable. At home, they have returned 6 wins, 2 draws, and 7 losses, a split that suggests a fairly balanced split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. In football terms, they tend to show a more cautious and defensive approach.

Nõmme United Analysis

Nõmme United sit 9 with 28 points after 29 matches and remain under pressure to produce steadier results. The overall return of 9 wins, 1 draws, and 19 defeats with a 47:68 goal balance points toward poor form with results showing a clear downward trend. Going forward they depend heavily on their main attacking players, while defensively they have looked quite vulnerable. Away from home, they have managed 5 wins, 1 draws, and 8 losses, a return that supports a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms they often show a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 8 head-to-head meetings, Laagri won 4 times, Nõmme United won 4 times, while 0 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 18:15 from Laagri's perspective. 7 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 6 matches, with an average of 4.13 goals per game.

1X2: Home or Draw
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (81.8%)
H2H summary: Laagri wins 4, draws 0, Nõmme United wins 4

Standings

Meistriliiga
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 30 23 6 1 82:21 61 75
W D W W W
2 30 18 1 11 59:41 18 55
L W W D W
3 30 15 6 9 48:37 11 51
L W W L W
4 31 15 6 10 54:30 24 51
D L W W L
5 30 15 2 13 41:47 -6 47
W L L W L
6 31 13 2 16 43:47 -4 41
W W D W L
7 31 10 6 15 43:61 -18 36
D D L L L
8 30 9 5 16 33:49 -16 32
W D L L W
9 31 9 1 21 47:74 -27 28
L L L L W
10 30 5 5 20 24:67 -43 20
D D L D L
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Meistriliiga (Relegation)
Relegation - Esiliiga