TURKEY SüPER LIG
--.--.---- --:--
RHG Enerturk Enerji Stadyumu
Referee: M. Dakan
Kayserispor
Match Timeline
Konyaspor
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
47'
E. C. Yagmur
Konyaspor
49'
L. Benes · Assist: J. Brenet
Kayserispor
🔄
57'
I. Tuci ↔ D. Makarov
Kayserispor
🔄
57'
B. Kapacak ↔ J. Mendes
Kayserispor
🔄
66'
D. Tokoz ↔ F. Soyalp
Kayserispor
🔄
66'
E. C. Yagmur ↔ A. K. Dagdevir
Konyaspor
74'
F. Chalov · Assist: J. Brenet
Kayserispor
🟨
84'
Riechedly Bazoer
Konyaspor
🔄
85'
F. Chalov ↔ S. Mather
Kayserispor
🔄
85'
D. Ertas ↔ E. Aydin
Konyaspor
🟨
87'
Riechedly Bazoer
Konyaspor
🟥
87'
Riechedly Bazoer
Konyaspor
🔄
90'
I. E. Buga ↔ E. I. Seven
Konyaspor
🔄
90'
K. Subasi ↔ A. Tirpanci
Konyaspor
🔄
90'
Jo Jin-ho ↔ O. Cobanoglu
Konyaspor

Predictions & Statistics

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Away Win
Probability 58.3%
Odds -
BTTS
BTTS No
Probability 35.4%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Under 2.5
Probability 18.2%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Away Win
58.3%
-
BTTS BTTS No
35.4%
-
Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5
18.2%
-
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
92%
-
HT / FT Draw / Away
-
-
Correct Score 0-1
-
-
Probability Distribution
Kayserispor Win 29.7%
Draw 12%
Konyaspor Win 58.3%
Expected Goals (xG)
Kayserispor1.04
Konyaspor1.5
Recent Form (Last 5)
Kayserispor Kayserispor
WWDLW
25 GF / 61 GA
Konyaspor Konyaspor
WLDWL
42 GF / 48 GA
Key Stats
0.76
Average Goals Scored
1.27
1.85
Average Goals Conceded
1.45
16
BTTS Yes
21
16
Over 2.5
18
3.97
Shots on Goal
4.18

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Kayserispor Kayserispor 33 matches
Konyaspor Konyaspor 33 matches
Kayserispor Statistic Konyaspor
5 Wins 10
12 Draws 10
16 Losses 13
25 Goals For 42
61 Goals Against 48
0.76 Avg Goals Scored 1.27
1.85 Avg Goals Conceded 1.45
16 BTTS Yes 21
26 Over 1.5 30
16 Over 2.5 18
11 Over 3.5 8
7 Clean Sheets 7
13 Failed To Score 7
3.97 Shots On Goal 4.18
12.3 Total Shots 12.97
5.24 Corners 4.97
46.9% Ball Possession 51.6%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

From the opening view, this looks like a meeting between teams arriving with different levels of stability, reinforced by two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. Konyaspor carry the stronger overall league profile, standing 9 with 40 points while Kayserispor sit 18 on 27, suggesting a clearer edge in long-term output. Kayserispor have shown more instability in their recent run, so confidence and game management may become important factors. Across the main signals in this matchup, Away Win remains the stronger lean, and the clean-sheet angle slightly favors Konyaspor. Both teams appear likely to operate from a similar base structure, so execution within the same shape could be more decisive than formation itself. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent.

Kayserispor Analysis

Kayserispor sit 18 with 27 points after 33 matches and remain under pressure to produce steadier results. Across the season they have posted 5 wins, 12 draws, and 16 defeats, and the 25:61 goal record continues to suggest poor form over their recent run. Their attacking burden often falls on German Onugkha (8 goals), L. Benes (6 goals), I. Tuci (3 goals), with creative support from M. Cardoso (6 assists), J. Mendes (4 assists), L. Benes (2 assists), while at the back they have been quite vulnerable. At home, the split record of 4 wins, 4 draws, and 8 losses points to a weak split record. They are under visible pressure near the relegation zone. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

Konyaspor Analysis

Konyaspor sit 9 with 40 points after 33 league matches. Their overall return of 10 wins, 10 draws, and 13 losses with goals at 42:48 reflects good form over their recent run. Their attacking weight is carried by U. Nayir (9 goals), J. Muleka (6 goals), B. Kramer (5 goals), with creative support from E. Bardhi (4 assists), Y. Andzouana (4 assists), U. Nayir (3 assists), while defensively they have appeared quite vulnerable. Away from home, they have returned 4 wins, 4 draws, and 8 losses, a split that suggests a weak split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms, they tend to show a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Kayserispor won 2 times, Konyaspor won 7 times, while 6 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 17:27 from Kayserispor's perspective. 10 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 10 matches, with an average of 2.93 goals per game.

1X2: Away Win
BTTS: BTTS No
Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (88%)
Predicted formations: Kayserispor 4-2-3-1 / Konyaspor 4-2-3-1
Missing players: Kayserispor 6, Konyaspor 7
H2H summary: Kayserispor wins 2, draws 6, Konyaspor wins 7

Standings

Super Lig
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 34 24 5 5 77:30 47 77
L W L W W
2 34 21 11 2 77:37 40 74
D W W L D
3 34 20 9 5 61:39 22 69
L W D L D
4 34 17 9 8 59:40 19 60
D L W D L
5 34 16 9 9 58:35 23 57
W W L W D
6 34 14 13 7 42:32 10 55
L W D W D
7 34 13 12 9 46:45 1 51
W L W W W
8 34 10 11 13 46:52 -6 41
D L W L D
9 34 10 10 14 43:50 -7 40
L L L W W
10 34 9 10 15 26:38 -12 37
L L D L D
11 34 7 16 11 41:41 0 37
L W D L L
12 34 9 10 15 43:58 -15 37
L L L L W
13 34 8 11 15 33:49 -16 35
W L D L W
14 34 9 7 18 36:47 -11 34
W W L W L
15 34 8 9 17 33:48 -15 33
D W D W W
16 34 8 8 18 33:55 -22 32
W L D L L
17 34 6 12 16 27:62 -35 30
W L D W L
18 34 8 6 20 31:54 -23 30
W W W D L
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation