Login Register
BELARUS › PREMIER LEAGUE
17.10.2026 15:00
Spartak Stadium

Belshina vs Slavia Mozyr Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 55.4%
Odds 2.65
BTTS
No
Probability 50.8%
Odds 2.02
Over / Under 2.5
Under 2.5
Probability 72.8%
Odds 1.80
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
55.4%
2.65 ▥
BTTS No
50.8%
2.02 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5
72.8%
1.80 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
78.9%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
- ▥
Correct Score 2-0
-
- ▥
Probability Distribution
Belshina Win 55.4%
Draw 6.3%
Slavia Mozyr Win 38.4%
Expected Goals (xG)
Belshina1.07
Slavia Mozyr1.35
Recent Form (Last 5)
Belshina Belshina
WWDLW
31 GF / 54 GA
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr
WLDWL
36 GF / 39 GA
Key Stats
0.97
Average Goals Scored
1.13
1.69
Average Goals Conceded
1.22
17
BTTS Yes
17
13
Over 2.5
15
1.43
Shots on Goal
1.5

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Belshina Belshina 32 matches
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr 32 matches
Belshina Statistic Slavia Mozyr
7 Wins 11
7 Draws 8
18 Losses 13
31 Goals For 36
54 Goals Against 39
0.97 Avg Goals Scored 1.13
1.69 Avg Goals Conceded 1.22
17 BTTS Yes 17
26 Over 1.5 21
13 Over 2.5 15
8 Over 3.5 8
5 Clean Sheets 11
10 Failed To Score 8
1.43 Shots On Goal 1.5
0.61 Total Shots 0.38
1.39 Corners 2.17
17.2% Ball Possession 21%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

This contest looks finely balanced, with two sides with a fairly similar football identity suggesting a close tactical battle. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Belshina expected to line up in 3-5-2 and Slavia Mozyr in 3-4-3, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Slavia Mozyr having the stronger overall control. There is little separation in the broader season picture, with both sides operating from relatively comparable league positions and points returns. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. Slavia Mozyr arrive with more visible recent inconsistency, which may leave them vulnerable if the match starts badly. Even if this develops into a close game, the analytical lean still edges toward Away Win, with a cautious clean-sheet angle toward Slavia Mozyr. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent.

Belshina Analysis

From their first 22 matches, Belshina have collected 21 points and now occupy 13 place in the table. Across the campaign, they have posted 5 wins, 6 draws, and 11 losses, while the 22:36 goal ratio supports the view of poor form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on their main attacking players, and defensively they have been fairly stable. At home, the record of 5 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses points toward a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader style still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

Slavia Mozyr Analysis

With 25 points from 22 games and a place of 10, Slavia Mozyr still have clear room for improvement in overall consistency. Their record of 6 wins, 7 draws, and 9 losses, together with goals at 23:26, reflects poor form over their recent run. Much of their threat comes through their main attacking players, while the defensive numbers suggest they have been fairly stable. Away from home, the split record of 3 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses points to a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 5 head-to-head meetings, Belshina won 0 times, Slavia Mozyr won 4 times, while 1 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 4:12 from Belshina's perspective. 3 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4 matches, with an average of 3.2 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: No
Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (93.7%)
Predicted formations: Belshina 3-5-2 / Slavia Mozyr 3-4-3
H2H summary: Belshina wins 0, draws 1, Slavia Mozyr wins 4

Standings

Premier League
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 23 14 8 1 49:18 31 50
W W W D D
2 23 15 4 4 43:19 24 49
W W W L D
3 23 13 7 3 37:18 19 46
D L W D W
4 24 13 4 7 31:20 11 43
W W W W D
5 24 13 4 7 39:23 16 43
W W W W L
6 24 11 6 7 34:23 11 39
L W L W W
7 24 10 7 7 28:21 7 37
D W D L W
8 24 10 4 10 30:29 1 34
L L W W L
9 24 8 6 10 29:31 -2 30
L W L L L
10 24 6 7 11 25:31 -6 25
L L L L W
11 24 6 7 11 24:41 -17 25
L L D W W
12 24 5 8 11 24:42 -18 23
L L D D L
13 24 4 9 11 18:30 -12 21
L W L D L
14 23 5 6 12 23:40 -17 21
L W D D D
15 24 4 5 15 24:55 -31 17
W W D L L
16 24 2 10 12 22:39 -17 16
L L D L D
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Vysshaya Liga (Relegation)
Relegation - Pershaya Liga