CZECH-REPUBLIC CZECH LIGA
18.04.2026 13:00
Stadion Letna
Referee: L. Nehasil
Zlin
Match Timeline
Teplice
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
4'
J. Cernin · Assist: M. Pisoja
Zlin
9'
D. Marecek · Assist: M. Pulkrab
Teplice
36'
C. Nombil
Zlin
44'
T. Poznar · Assist: D. Machalik
Zlin
🔄
46'
M. Pulkrab ↔ P. Svatek
Teplice
🔄
46'
D. Marecek ↔ J. Auta
Teplice
🔄
46'
J. Jakubko ↔ M. Bilek
Teplice
50'
M. Bilek
Teplice
🔄
61'
T. Poznar ↔ S. Kanu
Zlin
🔄
61'
T. Ulbrich ↔ K. Penkevics
Zlin
🔄
61'
T. Zlatohlavek ↔ M. Kozak
Teplice
🟨
74'
Michal Bílek
Teplice
🔄
74'
L. Bartosak ↔ L. Branecky
Zlin
VAR
81'
Emmanuel Fully
Teplice
🟥
82'
Emmanuel Fully
Teplice
🔄
84'
M. Naprstek ↔ D. Danihel
Teplice
🟨
89'
Denis Halinský
Teplice
🔄
90+3'
↔ M. Koubek
Zlin
🔄
90+3'
C. Nombil ↔ A. Krapka
Zlin

Zlin vs Teplice Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
No Draw
Probability 76.5%
Odds -
BTTS
BTTS Yes
Probability 79.1%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 84.3%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 No Draw
76.5%
-
BTTS BTTS Yes
79.1%
-
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
84.3%
-
Probability Distribution
Zlin Win 47.5%
Draw 23.6%
Teplice Win 28.9%
Expected Goals (xG)
Zlin1.19
Teplice1.19
Recent Form (Last 5)
Zlin Zlin
WWDLW
33 GF / 43 GA
Teplice Teplice
WLDWL
27 GF / 34 GA
Key Stats
1.18
Average Goals Scored
0.96
1.54
Average Goals Conceded
1.21
14
BTTS Yes
14
15
Over 2.5
12
2.96
Shots on Goal
3.36

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Zlin Zlin 28 matches
Teplice Teplice 28 matches
Zlin Statistic Teplice
8 Wins 6
7 Draws 11
13 Losses 11
33 Goals For 27
43 Goals Against 34
1.18 Avg Goals Scored 0.96
1.54 Avg Goals Conceded 1.21
14 BTTS Yes 14
20 Over 1.5 17
15 Over 2.5 12
10 Over 3.5 7
8 Clean Sheets 10
9 Failed To Score 9
2.96 Shots On Goal 3.36
10.82 Total Shots 10.18
3.89 Corners 3.71
40.1% Ball Possession 40.9%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

There is very little separating these two teams on paper, and two sides with a fairly similar football identity points toward a competitive game. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Zlin expected to line up in 5-4-1 and Teplice in 4-2-3-1, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Teplice having the stronger overall control. Taken together, the balance of indicators still supports Away Win, with the defensive lean favoring Teplice. There is little separation in the broader season picture, with both sides operating from relatively comparable league positions and points returns. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. Zlin have shown more instability in their recent run, so confidence and game management may become important factors.

Zlin Analysis

With 31 points from 28 games and a place of 11, Zlin still have clear room for improvement in overall consistency. Across the season they have posted 8 wins, 7 draws, and 13 defeats, and the 33:43 goal record continues to suggest poor form and are going through a difficult losing run. Their attacking burden often falls on M. Cupak (7 goals), S. Kanu (5 goals), Jakub Černín (3 goals), with creative support from S. Kanu (4 assists), M. Cupak (3 assists), Matěj Koubek (2 assists), while at the back they have been quite vulnerable. At home, the split record of 4 wins, 4 draws, and 6 losses points to a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

Teplice Analysis

So far, Teplice have built a campaign that leaves them 13 in the table on 29 points from 28 matches. Across the campaign, they have posted 6 wins, 11 draws, and 11 losses, while the 27:34 goal ratio supports the view of poor form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on M. Bilek (8 goals), J. Auta (4 goals), M. Pulkrab (4 goals), with creative support from M. Pulkrab (2 assists), Denis Halinský (2 assists), J. Auta (1 assists), and defensively they have been fairly stable. Away from home, they have returned 2 wins, 8 draws, and 4 losses, a split that suggests a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms, they tend to show a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Zlin won 6 times, Teplice won 7 times, while 2 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 25:26 from Zlin's perspective. 13 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 11 matches, with an average of 3.4 goals per game.

1X2: No Draw
BTTS: BTTS Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (76.5%)
Predicted formations: Zlin 5-4-1 / Teplice 4-2-3-1
H2H summary: Zlin wins 6, draws 2, Teplice wins 7

Standings

1. Liga , Relegation Round
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 35 10 12 13 40:42 -2 42
W W W W D
2
Zlin Home
35 11 8 16 43:56 -13 41
W L L D W
3 35 9 13 13 49:57 -8 40
L W L D D
4 35 7 9 19 30:51 -21 30
W W L L W
5 35 7 8 20 32:49 -17 29
W W W W L
6 35 5 11 19 23:51 -28 26
L L W L L
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation