Login Register
SERBIA › SUPER LIGA
11.09.2026 16:30
Sportsko-Rekreativni Centar Mladost
Referee: D. Jeknic
Železničar Pančevo
Match Timeline
Macva
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
VAR
7'
Nikola Đuričić
Železničar Pančevo
🟨
18'
Boško Vraštanović
Macva
⚽
26'
Janko Jevremović
Železničar Pančevo
🟨
29'
Nemanja Vidojević
Železničar Pančevo
🟨
45+3'
Slobodan Sladojević
Macva
🟨
48'
Uroš Tegeltija
Železničar Pančevo
🟨
54'
Đorđe Đorđić
Macva
🔄
62'
Simão Pedro ↔ Srđan Plavšić
Železničar Pančevo
🔄
62'
Clement Lhernault ↔ Nikola Jovanović
Železničar Pančevo
🔄
66'
Nikša Delibašić ↔ Vladimir Rakić
Macva
🔄
70'
Kristian Šekularac ↔ Davorin Tošić
Železničar Pančevo
🔄
70'
Aleksa Kuljanin ↔ Luka Adžić
Železničar Pančevo
⚽
74'
Davorin Tošić · Assist: Kwaku Karikari
Železničar Pančevo
🔄
75'
Mitar Ergelaš ↔ Uroš Blagojević
Macva
🔄
75'
Đorđe Đorđić ↔ Jakša Jevremović
Macva
🔄
79'
Igor Ristivojević ↔ Danilo Knežević
Macva
🔄
79'
Darko Terzić ↔ Uroš Drezgić
Macva
⚽
85'
Davorin Tošić · Assist: Nikola Jovanović
Železničar Pančevo

Železničar Pančevo vs Macva Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 78.8%
Odds -
BTTS
Yes
Probability 62.8%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 48.9%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
78.8%
- ▥
BTTS Yes
62.8%
- ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
48.9%
- ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
75.4%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
- ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
- ▥
Probability Distribution
Železničar Pančevo Win 78.8%
Draw 8%
Macva Win 13.2%
Expected Goals (xG)
Železničar Pančevo1.26
Macva1.1
Recent Form (Last 5)
Železničar Pančevo Železničar Pančevo
WWDLW
20 GF / 23 GA
Macva Macva
WLDWL
15 GF / 22 GA
Key Stats
1.18
Average Goals Scored
0.94
1.35
Average Goals Conceded
1.38
7
BTTS Yes
9
7
Over 2.5
8
3.38
Shots on Goal
1.88

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Železničar Pančevo Železničar Pančevo 17 matches
Macva Macva 16 matches
Železničar Pančevo Statistic Macva
5 Wins 4
5 Draws 5
7 Losses 7
20 Goals For 15
23 Goals Against 22
1.18 Avg Goals Scored 0.94
1.35 Avg Goals Conceded 1.38
7 BTTS Yes 9
10 Over 1.5 11
7 Over 2.5 8
6 Over 3.5 3
3 Clean Sheets 5
8 Failed To Score 5
3.38 Shots On Goal 1.88
8.75 Total Shots 8.5
3.88 Corners 2.5
45.3% Ball Possession 39%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

From a tactical perspective, this fixture features Železničar Pančevo's more proactive style and Macva's more cautious structure. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Overall, the preferred tip is Away Win, while the clean-sheet lean points toward Macva. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. Recent form does not point to a completely one-sided rhythm, which increases the chance of a more tactical and phase-based contest. The defensive profile of this fixture suggests that clear openings may be harder to create.This profiles as a tighter contest, with fewer clear openings expected. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Železničar Pančevo expected to line up in 4-1-4-1 and Macva in 4-2-3-1, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Macva having the stronger overall control. The season profile of both teams suggests a matchup where long-term consistency matters, but does not fully remove the possibility of swings in momentum on the day.

Železničar Pančevo Analysis

From their first 6 matches, Železničar Pančevo have collected 8 points and now occupy 8 place in the table. Across the campaign, they have posted 2 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses, while the 9:7 goal ratio supports the view of poor form over their recent run. Going forward they rely heavily on K. Kwaku (3 goals), J. Jevremović (2 goals), S. Pedro (1 goals), with creative support from K. Kwaku (1 assists), J. Jevremović (1 assists), S. Pedro (1 assists), and defensively they have been very solid. At home, they have returned 2 wins, 1 draws, and 0 losses, a split that suggests a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms, they tend to show balanced attacking football.

Macva Analysis

Macva sit 12 with 7 points after 7 league matches. The record of 2 wins, 1 draws, and 4 defeats, together with a 5:13 goal balance, points toward mixed form over their recent run. Much of their attacking threat comes through Milan Vidakov (2 goals), Đorđe Đorđić (1 goals), with creative support from Slobodan Sladojević (1 assists), while at the back they have looked very solid. Away from home, their split return of 0 wins, 1 draws, and 3 losses fits a fairly balanced split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Stylistically, they usually display a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 4 head-to-head meetings, Železničar Pančevo won 2 times, Macva won 1 times, while 1 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 5:4 from Železničar Pančevo's perspective. 1 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2 matches, with an average of 2.25 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (92%)
Predicted formations: Železničar Pančevo 4-1-4-1 / Macva 4-2-3-1
H2H summary: Železničar Pančevo wins 2, draws 1, Macva wins 1

Standings

Super Liga
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 11 10 1 0 27:3 24 31
W W W W D
2 11 8 1 2 25:11 14 25
W D W W W
3 11 5 3 3 13:7 6 18
W D L D W
4 10 5 2 3 17:10 7 17
W W L W L
5 10 5 2 3 17:12 5 17
L W W D D
6 11 4 5 2 10:12 -2 17
D W L W L
7 11 3 5 3 14:16 -2 14
L D D D W
8 11 3 4 4 10:12 -2 13
L D D W D
9 11 3 3 5 14:20 -6 12
D L D L L
10 10 3 2 5 18:19 -1 11
W D L L W
11 11 2 4 5 13:21 -8 10
D L L D L
12
Macva Away
11 2 3 6 8:19 -11 9
D L L D D
13 10 2 2 6 7:15 -8 8
L L W L D
14 11 0 3 8 6:22 -16 3
L D D L L
Promotion - Mozzart Bet Super Liga (Championship Group)
Mozzart Bet Super Liga (Relegation Group)