Login Register
BELARUS › 1. DIVISION
17.10.2026 12:30
Dinamo-Yuni Stadium

Uni Minsk vs FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Away Win
Probability 78.8%
Odds 1.30
BTTS
Yes
Probability 71.2%
Odds 1.87
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 77.2%
Odds 1.60
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Away Win
78.8%
1.30 ▥
BTTS Yes
71.2%
1.87 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
77.2%
1.60 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
87.7%
- ▥
HT / FT Draw / Away
-
- ▥
Correct Score 1-2
-
7.95 ▥
Probability Distribution
Uni Minsk Win 16.6%
Draw 4.7%
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk Win 78.8%
Expected Goals (xG)
Uni Minsk1
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk1.86
Recent Form (Last 5)
Uni Minsk Uni Minsk
WWDLW
25 GF / 39 GA
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
WLDWL
65 GF / 35 GA
Key Stats
0.89
Average Goals Scored
2.17
1.39
Average Goals Conceded
1.17
10
BTTS Yes
17
13
Over 2.5
18
0
Shots on Goal
0

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Uni Minsk Uni Minsk 28 matches
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk 30 matches
Uni Minsk Statistic FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
6 Wins 18
8 Draws 5
14 Losses 7
25 Goals For 65
39 Goals Against 35
0.89 Avg Goals Scored 2.17
1.39 Avg Goals Conceded 1.17
10 BTTS Yes 17
18 Over 1.5 25
13 Over 2.5 18
7 Over 3.5 13
9 Clean Sheets 7
12 Failed To Score 8
0 Shots On Goal 0
0 Total Shots 0
0 Corners 0
0% Ball Possession 0%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

From the opening view, this looks like a meeting between teams arriving with different levels of stability, reinforced by FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk's more proactive style and Uni Minsk's more cautious structure. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk look sharper on recent form, and that momentum could be important in key phases of the match. A relatively balanced game with moderate goal potential looks most likely. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk carry the stronger overall league profile, standing 4 with 53 points while Uni Minsk sit 15 on 26, suggesting a clearer edge in long-term output. Across the main signals in this matchup, Away Win remains the stronger lean, and the clean-sheet angle slightly favors FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk. From a tactical point of view, the game still points toward FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk having the stronger overall control.

Uni Minsk Analysis

Uni Minsk sit 15 with 26 points after 26 matches and remain under pressure to produce steadier results. Their record of 6 wins, 8 draws, and 12 losses, together with goals at 25:35, reflects poor form over their recent run. Much of their threat comes through their main attacking players, while the defensive numbers suggest they have been fairly stable. At home, they have returned 3 wins, 5 draws, and 5 losses, which indicates a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. Stylistically, they tend to play with a more cautious and defensive approach.

FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk Analysis

FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk approach this game with the confidence of a side sitting 4 on 53 points after 27 outings. With 16 wins, 5 draws, and 6 defeats plus a goal balance of 56:31, they continue to show very strong form and are on a winning streak. Their attacking quality is driven by their main attacking players, and at the back they have appeared fairly stable. Away from home, their record of 8 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses points to a very strong split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. Their overall playing style can be described as balanced attacking football.

H2H Analysis

Across those 1 head-to-head meetings, Uni Minsk won 0 times, FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk won 1 times, while 0 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 0:4 from Uni Minsk's perspective. 1 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 0 matches, with an average of 4 goals per game.

1X2: Away Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (95.3%)
H2H summary: Uni Minsk wins 0, draws 0, FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk wins 1

Standings

1. Division
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 29 19 6 4 58:28 30 63
W W W W W
2 28 18 4 6 72:33 39 58
W D W L W
3 28 18 3 7 52:43 9 57
W W W L W
4 28 17 5 6 61:32 29 56
W W W W L
5 28 15 5 8 51:33 18 50
W D W W D
6 27 14 3 10 46:45 1 45
L L W D W
7 28 12 7 9 55:45 10 43
W D W W W
8 28 12 5 11 53:44 9 41
L W D W L
9 28 10 6 12 35:36 -1 36
W W L W W
10 25 10 5 10 42:37 5 35
W D L W W
11 28 8 11 9 38:41 -3 35
L D D L W
12 28 10 5 13 41:51 -10 35
D L L L L
13 28 9 3 16 37:52 -15 30
L L L D L
14 28 7 6 15 28:52 -24 27
L D L L D
15 27 6 8 13 25:36 -11 26
L D L L D
16 28 5 7 16 36:62 -26 22
L D L L W
17 28 5 6 17 38:60 -22 21
L L L L L
18 28 5 5 18 30:68 -38 20
D L D D L