Login Register
SLOVAKIA › SUPER LIGA
11.10.2026 13:30
Štadión pod Čebraťom
Referee: L. Dzivjak
Ružomberok
Match Timeline
Žilina
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
⚽
11'
M. Fasko
Žilina
⚽
16'
A. Narimanidze · Assist: F. Bzdyl
Žilina
VAR
22'
Vojtěch Hranoš
Ružomberok
🟥
25'
Aleksandre Narimanidze
Žilina
⚽
27'
A. Selecky
Ružomberok
🟨
29'
Jan Hladík
Ružomberok
🟨
34'
Daniel Köstl
Ružomberok
🟨
35'
Krisztián Bari
Žilina
⚽
41'
D. Kostka · Assist: M. Bacik
Ružomberok
🔄
46'
M. Fasko ↔ K. Bilalovic
Žilina
🔄
69'
V. Hranos ↔ M. Chobot
Ružomberok
🔄
69'
F. Soucek ↔ T. Buchvaldek
Ružomberok
🔄
70'
K. Bari ↔ M. Traore
Žilina
🔄
70'
P. Ilko ↔ A. Florea
Žilina
🔄
78'
J. Hladik ↔ M. Boda
Ružomberok
🔄
78'
M. Bacik ↔ A. Tucny
Ružomberok
🔄
85'
A. Mojzis ↔ M. Kelemen
Ružomberok
🟨
90+1'
Dominik Kostka
Ružomberok
🟨
90+1'
Johan Albin
Žilina
🔄
90+2'
M. Kacer ↔ X. Adang
Žilina
🔄
90'
F. Bzdyl ↔ D. Homet Ruiz
Žilina

Ružomberok vs Žilina Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Away Win
Probability 69.4%
Odds 2.08
BTTS
Yes
Probability 82.5%
Odds 1.44
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 77.2%
Odds 1.56
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Away Win
69.4%
2.08 ▥
BTTS Yes
82.5%
1.44 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
77.2%
1.56 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
87.7%
1.12 ▥
HT / FT Draw / Away
-
6.00 ▥
Correct Score 1-2
-
9.50 ▥
Probability Distribution
Ružomberok Win 26.1%
Draw 4.5%
Žilina Win 69.4%
Expected Goals (xG)
Ružomberok1.31
Žilina1.8
Recent Form (Last 5)
Ružomberok Ružomberok
WWDLW
21 GF / 39 GA
Žilina Žilina
WLDWL
39 GF / 39 GA
Key Stats
1.05
Average Goals Scored
1.7
1.95
Average Goals Conceded
1.7
11
BTTS Yes
15
11
Over 2.5
16
0
Shots on Goal
0

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Ružomberok Ružomberok 20 matches
Žilina Žilina 23 matches
Ružomberok Statistic Žilina
3 Wins 10
5 Draws 5
12 Losses 8
21 Goals For 39
39 Goals Against 39
1.05 Avg Goals Scored 1.7
1.95 Avg Goals Conceded 1.7
11 BTTS Yes 15
17 Over 1.5 19
11 Over 2.5 16
5 Over 3.5 11
2 Clean Sheets 4
7 Failed To Score 5
0 Shots On Goal 0
0 Total Shots 0
0 Corners 0
0% Ball Possession 0%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

On paper, this fixture places two sides in different competitive situations, shaped by Žilina's more proactive style and Ružomberok's more cautious structure. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Žilina carry the stronger overall league profile, standing 2 with 20 points while Ružomberok sit 12 on 5, suggesting a clearer edge in long-term output. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. Taken together, the balance of indicators still supports Away Win, with the defensive lean favoring Žilina. The defensive profile of this fixture suggests that clear openings may be harder to create.This profiles as a tighter contest, with fewer clear openings expected. From a tactical point of view, the game still points toward Žilina having the stronger overall control. Žilina look sharper on recent form, and that momentum could be important in key phases of the match.

Ružomberok Analysis

Ružomberok approach this match from a more delicate league position, standing 12 with 5 points from 9 matches. Across the season they have posted 1 wins, 2 draws, and 6 defeats, and the 8:18 goal record continues to suggest poor form over their recent run. Their attacking burden often falls on their main attacking players, while at the back they have been very solid. At home, they have managed 1 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses, a return that supports a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms they often show a more cautious and defensive approach.

Žilina Analysis

Žilina come into this fixture from a strong position, holding 2 place with 20 points after 9 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 2 draws, and 1 losses, with a 23:17 goal return and very strong form with results showing strong momentum. In attack they lean heavily on their main attacking players, while defensively they have looked very solid. Away from home, their record of 3 wins, 1 draws, and 0 losses points to a fairly balanced split record. They are competing near the top and remain under pressure to hold that position. Their overall playing style can be described as balanced attacking football.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Ružomberok won 6 times, Žilina won 6 times, while 3 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 22:21 from Ružomberok's perspective. 7 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 7 matches, with an average of 2.87 goals per game.

1X2: Away Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (95.5%)
Predicted formations: Ružomberok 3-4-3 / Žilina 3-4-3
H2H summary: Ružomberok wins 6, draws 3, Žilina wins 6

Standings

Super Liga
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 9 7 2 0 28:5 23 23
W D W W W
2 10 6 3 1 24:11 13 21
W D W D L
3 10 6 3 1 25:19 6 21
D W D W W
4 9 5 2 2 21:10 11 17
D W D L L
5 10 4 2 4 14:19 -5 14
L W D L D
6 9 3 4 2 22:19 3 13
D W L W D
7 10 4 1 5 9:14 -5 13
L W L W W
8 10 3 1 6 10:21 -11 10
W L W L D
9 10 2 3 5 12:20 -8 9
D L L D L
10 10 0 6 4 9:15 -6 6
D L D D D
11 10 1 3 6 10:20 -10 6
D L W D L
12 9 1 2 6 10:21 -11 5
L L L L W
Promotion - Nike liga (Championship Group)
Nike liga (Relegation Group)