Login Register
07.11.2026 19:45
Easi Arena
Referee: W. Smet

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Draw or Away
Probability 63.8%
Odds 1.44
BTTS
Yes
Probability 75%
Odds 1.70
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 82.2%
Odds 1.98
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Draw or Away
63.8%
1.44 ▥
BTTS Yes
75%
1.70 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
82.2%
1.98 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
92%
1.24 ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
4.33 ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
10.00 ▥
Probability Distribution
RAAL La Louvière Win 36.2%
Draw 26.4%
Cercle Brugge Win 37.5%
Expected Goals (xG)
RAAL La Louvière1.68
Cercle Brugge1.51
Recent Form (Last 5)
RAAL La Louvière RAAL La Louvière
L W L W L
10 GF / 11 GA
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
W L L L D
8 GF / 12 GA
Key Stats
1.33
Average Goals Scored
1.29
1.83
Average Goals Conceded
2.21
8
BTTS Yes
10
13
Over 2.5
10
4.1
Shots on Goal
4.1

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

RAAL La Louvière RAAL La Louvière 18 matches
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 14 matches
RAAL La Louvière Statistic Cercle Brugge
5 Wins 1
4 Draws 5
9 Losses 8
24 Goals For 18
33 Goals Against 31
1.33 Avg Goals Scored 1.29
1.83 Avg Goals Conceded 2.21
8 BTTS Yes 10
16 Over 1.5 12
13 Over 2.5 10
7 Over 3.5 6
5 Clean Sheets 0
7 Failed To Score 4
4.1 Shots On Goal 4.1
11.8 Total Shots 13.2
3.6 Corners 6.5
38.5% Ball Possession 42.3%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

H2H Analysis

Across those 4 head-to-head meetings, RAAL La Louvière won 3 times, Cercle Brugge won 1 times, while 0 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 9:6 from RAAL La Louvière's perspective. 4 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3 matches, with an average of 3.75 goals per game.

1X2: Draw or Away
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (73.7%)
Predicted formations: RAAL La Louvière 5-3-2 / Cercle Brugge 4-2-3-1
H2H summary: RAAL La Louvière wins 3, draws 0, Cercle Brugge wins 1

Standings

Pro League
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 10 9 0 1 26:8 18 27
W W W W W
2 10 8 2 0 29:7 22 26
W W D W W
3 10 8 1 1 19:6 13 25
L W W W D
4 10 8 0 2 21:12 9 24
W L W W W
5 10 6 1 3 13:11 2 19
W L W W W
6 10 4 3 3 18:14 4 15
L W W L D
7 11 4 3 4 18:16 2 15
W D L L L
8 10 4 3 3 13:11 2 15
W D W D L
9 10 4 2 4 25:25 0 14
L D W W W
10 10 3 3 4 13:18 -5 12
W W W D L
11 10 3 2 5 12:16 -4 11
L L L L L
12 10 3 1 6 16:22 -6 10
L W L L L
13 11 3 1 7 13:23 -10 10
L L D L L
14 10 2 3 5 10:17 -7 9
W D D W D
15 10 2 2 6 18:21 -3 8
L L L L L
16 10 2 1 7 13:23 -10 7
L W L L W
17 10 1 3 6 13:22 -9 6
W L L L D
18 10 1 1 8 4:22 -18 4
L D L W L
Promotion - Champions League (League phase)
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa League (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Relegation - Challenger Pro League