Lille vs Estac Troyes H2H Stats
Compare football head-to-head records, previous meetings, wins, draws, BTTS and Over 2.5 trends before reading the match prediction.
View today's football H2H statsLille
Match Timeline
Estac Troyes
Lille vs Estac Troyes Prediction & Match Analysis
Full analysis and predictions for all markets
1X2
Away Win
BTTS
Yes
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
All Markets
| Market | Option | Probability | Odds | Stats & Analysis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Away Win |
54.6%
|
- | |
| BTTS | Yes |
82.5%
|
- | |
| Over / Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 |
61.1%
|
- | |
| Corners O/U | Over 7.5 Corners |
69.9%
|
- | |
| HT / FT | Draw / Away |
-
|
- | |
| Correct Score | 1-2 |
-
|
- |
Probability Distribution
Lille Win 40.6%
Draw 4.9%
Estac Troyes Win 54.6%
Expected Goals (xG)
Lille1.86
Estac Troyes1.78
Recent Form (Last 5)
Lille
L
W
D
W
D
8 GF / 6 GA
Estac Troyes
L
W
D
D
D
6 GF / 9 GA
Key Stats
2.22
Average Goals Scored
2
1.44
Average Goals Conceded
1.33
6
BTTS Yes
6
6
Over 2.5
5
5
Shots on Goal
3.33
Statistics are based on season averages
Season Statistics
Team averages and season trends before this fixture
Lille
9 matches
Estac Troyes
9 matches
| Lille | Statistic | Estac Troyes |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Wins | 5 |
| 3 | Draws | 3 |
| 2 | Losses | 1 |
| 20 | Goals For | 18 |
| 13 | Goals Against | 12 |
| 2.22 | Avg Goals Scored | 2 |
| 1.44 | Avg Goals Conceded | 1.33 |
| 6 | BTTS Yes | 6 |
| 8 | Over 1.5 | 7 |
| 6 | Over 2.5 | 5 |
| 4 | Over 3.5 | 3 |
| 3 | Clean Sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Failed To Score | 1 |
| 5 | Shots On Goal | 3.33 |
| 9 | Total Shots | 15.67 |
| 2.5 | Corners | 7.33 |
| 40.5% | Ball Possession | 39.7% |
Match Analysis
Model notes, team context and key prediction signals
H2H Analysis
Across those 12 head-to-head meetings, Lille won 4 times, Estac Troyes won 3 times, while 5 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 18:16 from Lille's perspective. 6 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 9 matches, with an average of 2.83 goals per game.
1X2: Away Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (95.2%)
Predicted formations: Lille 4-2-3-1 / Estac Troyes 4-2-3-1
Missing players: Lille 1, Estac Troyes 4
H2H summary: Lille wins 4, draws 5, Estac Troyes wins 3
Standings
Ligue 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:5 | 8 | 14 |
W
L
W
D
W
|
|
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | 5 | 14 |
W
W
W
W
L
|
|
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:7 | 5 | 14 |
W
L
W
D
W
|
|
| 4 |
Lille
Home
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:5 | 5 | 14 |
D
W
L
W
W
|
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | 4 | 14 |
L
D
W
D
W
|
|
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:14 | 1 | 13 |
L
W
L
W
W
|
|
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | 1 | 11 |
W
W
L
D
W
|
|
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14:11 | 3 | 10 |
W
W
L
D
L
|
|
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14:10 | 4 | 9 |
W
W
L
L
L
|
|
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:10 | 3 | 9 |
D
W
L
L
W
|
|
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | 1 | 9 |
W
D
W
D
L
|
|
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
W
L
W
W
L
|
|
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 |
L
W
W
L
D
|
|
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 7 |
L
L
L
D
W
|
|
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 7 |
L
L
W
D
L
|
|
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 6 |
L
L
W
D
D
|
|
| 17 |
Estac Troyes
Away
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:16 | -11 | 4 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
| 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:11 | -6 | 2 |
L
L
L
D
L
|
Champions League league stage
Qualifying
Europa League league stage
Play-offs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation