Login Register
ESTONIA › MEISTRILIIGA
18.10.2026 16:00
A. Le Coq Arena
Referee: J. Jakobson

Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 49.5%
Odds 1.65
BTTS
Yes
Probability 82.5%
Odds 1.44
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 87%
Odds 1.40
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
49.5%
1.65 ▥
BTTS Yes
82.5%
1.44 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
87%
1.40 ▥
Corners O/U Under 11.5 Corners
92%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
2.32 ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
9.00 ▥
Probability Distribution
Flora Tallinn Win 49.5%
Draw 13.3%
Tammeka Win 37.2%
Expected Goals (xG)
Flora Tallinn1.67
Tammeka1.47
Recent Form (Last 5)
Flora Tallinn Flora Tallinn
WWDLW
76 GF / 63 GA
Tammeka Tammeka
WLDWL
55 GF / 58 GA
Key Stats
1.73
Average Goals Scored
1.49
1.43
Average Goals Conceded
1.57
22
BTTS Yes
18
32
Over 2.5
22
1.75
Shots on Goal
0

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Flora Tallinn Flora Tallinn 44 matches
Tammeka Tammeka 37 matches
Flora Tallinn Statistic Tammeka
23 Wins 18
3 Draws 3
18 Losses 16
76 Goals For 55
63 Goals Against 58
1.73 Avg Goals Scored 1.49
1.43 Avg Goals Conceded 1.57
22 BTTS Yes 18
36 Over 1.5 27
32 Over 2.5 22
19 Over 3.5 15
13 Clean Sheets 12
9 Failed To Score 9
1.75 Shots On Goal 0
1.13 Total Shots 0
2.75 Corners 0
22.5% Ball Possession 0%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

Looking at the broader profile of both teams, this encounter highlights Flora Tallinn's more proactive style and Tammeka's more cautious structure. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. The season profile of both teams suggests a matchup where long-term consistency matters, but does not fully remove the possibility of swings in momentum on the day. Across the main signals in this matchup, Away Win remains the stronger lean, and the clean-sheet angle slightly favors Tammeka. From a tactical point of view, the game still points toward Tammeka having the stronger overall control. Flora Tallinn come in with stronger recent momentum, which could help them control the rhythm for longer periods. The attacking numbers of both teams point toward a more open scoring environment.This game has the potential to be open, with both sides capable of creating several scoring chances.

Flora Tallinn Analysis

Flora Tallinn come into this fixture from a strong position, holding 2 place with 55 points after 29 matches. The return of 18 wins, 1 draws, and 10 defeats, together with goals at 59:39, reflects very strong form with results showing strong momentum. Much of their attacking edge comes through their main attacking players, while their defending has remained fairly stable. At home, they have managed 9 wins, 0 draws, and 6 losses, which underlines a fairly balanced split record. They are competing near the top and remain under pressure to hold that position. In stylistic terms they continue to show balanced attacking football.

Tammeka Analysis

Tammeka approach this match from a more delicate league position, standing 5 with 47 points from 30 matches. The overall return of 15 wins, 2 draws, and 13 defeats with a 41:47 goal balance points toward mixed form over their recent run. Going forward they depend heavily on their main attacking players, while defensively they have looked quite vulnerable. Away from home, the split record of 7 wins, 1 draws, and 7 losses points to a fairly balanced split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, Flora Tallinn won 11 times, Tammeka won 2 times, while 2 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 27:14 from Flora Tallinn's perspective. 11 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 10 matches, with an average of 2.73 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (86.7%)
H2H summary: Flora Tallinn wins 11, draws 2, Tammeka wins 2

Standings

Meistriliiga
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 31 24 6 1 85:22 63 78
W W D W W
2 31 18 1 12 60:44 16 55
L L W W D
3 31 16 6 9 50:38 12 54
W L W W L
4 32 15 6 11 54:33 21 51
L D L W W
5 31 15 2 14 42:49 -7 47
L W L L W
6 31 13 2 16 43:47 -4 41
W W D W L
7 31 10 6 15 43:61 -18 36
D D L L L
8 31 10 5 16 34:49 -15 35
W W D L L
9 32 10 1 21 50:74 -24 31
W L L L L
10 31 5 5 21 24:68 -44 20
L D D L D
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
Meistriliiga (Relegation)
Relegation - Esiliiga