Login Register
19.10.2026 14:00
El Gouna Stadium

El Gouna FC vs Smouha SC Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Draw
Probability 38.5%
Odds 2.69
BTTS
No
Probability 60.3%
Odds 1.50
Over / Under 2.5
Under 2.5
Probability 80.5%
Odds 1.35
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Draw
38.5%
2.69 ▥
BTTS No
60.3%
1.50 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5
80.5%
1.35 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
78.2%
1.44 ▥
HT / FT Draw / Draw
-
3.75 ▥
Correct Score 0-0
-
5.00 ▥
Probability Distribution
El Gouna FC Win 32.2%
Draw 38.5%
Smouha SC Win 29.3%
Expected Goals (xG)
El Gouna FC0.67
Smouha SC0.73
Recent Form (Last 5)
El Gouna FC El Gouna FC
WWDLW
4 GF / 8 GA
Smouha SC Smouha SC
WLDWL
2 GF / 4 GA
Key Stats
0.67
Average Goals Scored
0.33
1.33
Average Goals Conceded
0.67
4
BTTS Yes
0
2
Over 2.5
0
3.17
Shots on Goal
2.5

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

El Gouna FC El Gouna FC 6 matches
Smouha SC Smouha SC 6 matches
El Gouna FC Statistic Smouha SC
0 Wins 2
2 Draws 1
4 Losses 3
4 Goals For 2
8 Goals Against 4
0.67 Avg Goals Scored 0.33
1.33 Avg Goals Conceded 0.67
4 BTTS Yes 0
4 Over 1.5 1
2 Over 2.5 0
0 Over 3.5 0
0 Clean Sheets 3
2 Failed To Score 4
3.17 Shots On Goal 2.5
12.17 Total Shots 8.83
4.33 Corners 3.5
50.7% Ball Possession 47.8%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

From a tactical perspective, this fixture features two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. The defensive profile of this fixture suggests that clear openings may be harder to create.This profiles as a tighter contest, with fewer clear openings expected. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. The season profile of both teams suggests a matchup where long-term consistency matters, but does not fully remove the possibility of swings in momentum on the day. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with El Gouna FC expected to line up in 4-2-3-1 and Smouha SC in 4-1-4-1, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Smouha SC having the stronger overall control. Recent form does not point to a completely one-sided rhythm, which increases the chance of a more tactical and phase-based contest. Across the main signals in this matchup, Away Win remains the stronger lean, and the clean-sheet angle slightly favors Smouha SC.

El Gouna FC Analysis

With 2 points from 5 games and a place of 18, El Gouna FC still have clear room for improvement in overall consistency. Across the season they have posted 0 wins, 2 draws, and 3 defeats, and the 3:6 goal record continues to suggest poor form and are going through a difficult losing run. Their attacking burden often falls on Saber El Shimi (1 goals), Ahmed Gamal (1 goals), Ahmed Zaki (1 goals), with creative support from Khaled Ahmed (3 assists), while at the back they have been very solid. At home, they have managed 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses, a return that supports a fairly balanced split record. They are under visible pressure near the relegation zone. In football terms they often show a more cautious and defensive approach.

Smouha SC Analysis

Smouha SC sit 16 with 4 points after 5 matches and remain under pressure to produce steadier results. The overall return of 1 wins, 1 draws, and 3 defeats with a 1:4 goal balance points toward poor form over their recent run. Going forward they depend heavily on Mohamed Saeed (1 goals), with creative support from Samir Fekri (1 assists), while defensively they have looked very solid. Away from home, the split record of 1 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses points to a fairly balanced split record. They are under visible pressure near the relegation zone. Their broader football approach still suggests a more cautious and defensive approach.

H2H Analysis

Across those 15 head-to-head meetings, El Gouna FC won 4 times, Smouha SC won 4 times, while 7 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 15:16 from El Gouna FC's perspective. 6 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 9 matches, with an average of 2.07 goals per game.

1X2: Draw
BTTS: No
Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5
Highest model probability: 1X (70.7%)
Predicted formations: El Gouna FC 4-2-3-1 / Smouha SC 4-1-4-1
H2H summary: El Gouna FC wins 4, draws 7, Smouha SC wins 4

Standings

Premier League
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 6 6 0 0 13:2 11 18
W W W W W
2 6 5 1 0 11:3 8 16
W W D W W
3 6 4 1 1 8:3 5 13
L W W W W
4 6 4 1 1 10:6 4 13
W W W L W
5 6 4 1 1 8:4 4 13
W W W W L
6 6 4 0 2 11:7 4 12
L W W W W
7 6 3 0 3 7:7 0 9
W L W W L
8 6 2 2 2 7:6 1 8
D W D W L
9 6 2 2 2 10:10 0 8
D W W L L
10 6 2 2 2 5:6 -1 8
D W L W L
11 6 1 4 1 6:6 0 7
D L D D D
12 6 2 1 3 6:8 -2 7
D L L L W
13 6 2 1 3 2:4 -2 7
W W L L D
14 6 2 1 3 5:8 -3 7
L L D L W
15 6 1 3 2 6:7 -1 6
D L L D W
16 6 1 2 3 3:6 -3 5
W L L L D
17 6 1 1 4 8:12 -4 4
L L W D L
18 6 1 0 5 2:10 -8 3
L L L L L
19 6 0 2 4 4:8 -4 2
L L L L D
20 6 0 1 5 1:10 -9 1
L L L D L
Promotion - Premier League (Championship Group)
Promotion - Premier League (Relegation Group)