Login Register
17.10.2026 14:15
Ipurua Municipal Stadium
Referee: Iosu Galech Apezteguia

Eibar vs Mallorca Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 73.7%
Odds 2.69
BTTS
No
Probability 60.3%
Odds 1.91
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 64.5%
Odds 2.11
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
73.7%
2.69 ▥
BTTS No
60.3%
1.91 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
64.5%
2.11 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
72.2%
1.22 ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
4.00 ▥
Correct Score 3-0
-
23.00 ▥
Probability Distribution
Eibar Win 73.7%
Draw 4.6%
Mallorca Win 21.7%
Expected Goals (xG)
Eibar1.46
Mallorca1.41
Recent Form (Last 5)
Eibar Eibar
WWDLW
29 GF / 14 GA
Mallorca Mallorca
WLDWL
22 GF / 7 GA
Key Stats
2.07
Average Goals Scored
1.69
1
Average Goals Conceded
0.54
8
BTTS Yes
3
9
Over 2.5
5
5.11
Shots on Goal
3.89

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Eibar Eibar 14 matches
Mallorca Mallorca 13 matches
Eibar Statistic Mallorca
9 Wins 8
3 Draws 3
2 Losses 2
29 Goals For 22
14 Goals Against 7
2.07 Avg Goals Scored 1.69
1 Avg Goals Conceded 0.54
8 BTTS Yes 3
11 Over 1.5 9
9 Over 2.5 5
7 Over 3.5 2
6 Clean Sheets 8
0 Failed To Score 4
5.11 Shots On Goal 3.89
11.89 Total Shots 12.22
3.22 Corners 4.56
43.3% Ball Possession 52.8%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

On paper, this fixture places two sides in different competitive situations, shaped by two sides with a fairly similar football identity. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Given the broader gap between the sides, Away Win looks like the most logical direction, while the clean-sheet expectation leans toward Mallorca. Eibar arrive from the stronger league position, sitting 1 with 21 points compared to Mallorca in 5 on 14, which underlines the gap in season consistency. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. The defensive profile of this fixture suggests that clear openings may be harder to create.This profiles as a tighter contest, with fewer clear openings expected. The shape dynamic also adds another layer here, with Eibar expected to line up in 4-2-3-1 and Mallorca in 4-1-3-2, which may reinforce the expected flow toward Mallorca having the stronger overall control. Eibar come in with stronger recent momentum, which could help them control the rhythm for longer periods.

Eibar Analysis

Eibar come into this fixture from a strong position, holding 1 place with 21 points after 8 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses, with a 18:7 goal return and very strong form and are on a winning streak. In attack they lean heavily on Jon Guruzeta (3 goals), Malcom Adu (2 goals), Ander Madariaga (2 goals), with creative support from Malcom Adu (3 assists), Jon Guruzeta (2 assists), Ander Madariaga (2 assists), while defensively they have looked very solid. At home, their record of 3 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses points to a fairly balanced split record. They are competing near the top and remain under pressure to hold that position. Their overall playing style can be described as balanced attacking football.

Mallorca Analysis

Mallorca arrive from the upper part of the table, holding 5 place with 14 points after 8 matches. Their overall return of 4 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses with goals at 8:3 reflects mixed form over their recent run. Their attacking weight is carried by Fuentes (4 goals), Álex Sala (1 goals), A. Buksa (1 goals), with creative support from Álex Sala (1 assists), Arnau Tenas (1 assists), Josep Cerdà (1 assists), while defensively they have appeared very solid. Away from home, their split return of 1 wins, 2 draws, and 1 losses fits a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. Stylistically, they usually display balanced attacking football.

H2H Analysis

Across those 3 head-to-head meetings, Eibar won 0 times, Mallorca won 3 times, while 0 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 3:6 from Eibar's perspective. 3 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3 matches, with an average of 3 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: No
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (95.4%)
Predicted formations: Eibar 4-2-3-1 / Mallorca 4-1-3-2
H2H summary: Eibar wins 0, draws 0, Mallorca wins 3

Standings

Segunda
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 9 7 0 2 16:5 11 21
W W W W W
2
Eibar Home
9 7 0 2 19:10 9 21
L W W W W
3 9 6 2 1 15:4 11 20
L D W W W
4 9 5 2 2 11:4 7 17
W D L W W
5 9 4 4 1 10:7 3 16
W D D W L
6 9 5 1 3 9:8 1 16
W W L W L
7 9 4 3 2 15:9 6 15
D D W W L
8 9 4 2 3 12:10 2 14
L L W W W
9 9 4 2 3 11:9 2 14
W L W L W
10 9 4 2 3 14:13 1 14
W W L L D
11 9 3 3 3 13:11 2 12
W D W D L
12 9 3 3 3 11:13 -2 12
D L D L W
13 10 4 0 6 15:20 -5 12
W L W L W
14 9 3 2 4 14:15 -1 11
W L D L L
15 9 3 2 4 10:11 -1 11
W W L L W
16 9 3 2 4 13:16 -3 11
L D L L W
17 10 3 2 5 6:15 -9 11
L L L L W
18 9 3 1 5 13:15 -2 10
W D W L L
19 9 2 2 5 12:17 -5 8
L L L L W
20 9 1 4 4 11:11 0 7
L W D L L
21 9 1 2 6 8:20 -12 5
L D W D L
22 9 0 1 8 5:20 -15 1
L L L L D
Promotion - LaLiga
Promotion - LaLiga2 (Promotion - Play Offs: Semi-finals)
Relegation