Login Register
MACEDONIA › FIRST LEAGUE
10.10.2026 11:00
Aresimi
Match Timeline
Sileks
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
🔄
17'
D. Contreras ↔ E. Gaye
Aresimi
🟨
41'
M. Dardhishta
Aresimi
🟨
45+2'
I. Olaosebikan
Aresimi
🟨
45+4'
I. Donov
Sileks
⚽
47'
S. Dzemaili
Sileks
⚽
53'
E. Gaye
Aresimi
🟨
57'
F. Jusufi
Aresimi
🔄
58'
M. Dardhishta ↔ A. Ramadani
Aresimi
🔄
66'
M. Talakov ↔ N. Bogdanovski
Sileks
🔄
66'
I. Donov ↔ M. Delimedjac
Sileks
🔄
66'
A. Timovski ↔ G. Djekov
Sileks
🔄
75'
I. Olaosebikan ↔ G. Doshev
Aresimi
🔄
75'
L. Kaba ↔ S. Ribaudo
Aresimi
🔄
80'
E. Hasukic ↔ A. Mishov
Sileks
🟨
83'
M. Goni
Aresimi
🟨
85'
I. Subert
Sileks

Aresimi vs Sileks Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 53.2%
Odds 4.27
BTTS
No
Probability 50.8%
Odds 2.08
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 58.6%
Odds 1.89
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
53.2%
4.27 ▥
BTTS No
50.8%
2.08 ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
58.6%
1.89 ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
87.7%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
6.50 ▥
Correct Score 3-0
-
41.00 ▥
Probability Distribution
Aresimi Win 53.2%
Draw 17.1%
Sileks Win 29.7%
Expected Goals (xG)
Aresimi1.11
Sileks1.82
Recent Form (Last 5)
Aresimi Aresimi
WWDLW
18 GF / 43 GA
Sileks Sileks
WLDWL
23 GF / 20 GA
Key Stats
1.06
Average Goals Scored
1.35
2.53
Average Goals Conceded
1.18
7
BTTS Yes
7
11
Over 2.5
9
0
Shots on Goal
0

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

Aresimi Aresimi 17 matches
Sileks Sileks 17 matches
Aresimi Statistic Sileks
5 Wins 5
3 Draws 4
9 Losses 8
18 Goals For 23
43 Goals Against 20
1.06 Avg Goals Scored 1.35
2.53 Avg Goals Conceded 1.18
7 BTTS Yes 7
14 Over 1.5 12
11 Over 2.5 9
9 Over 3.5 4
5 Clean Sheets 6
6 Failed To Score 6
0 Shots On Goal 0
0 Total Shots 0
0 Corners 0
0% Ball Possession 0%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

Final Verdict

This fixture has the profile of a tight matchup, with Sileks's more proactive style and Aresimi's more cautious structure likely to keep the contest close. Squad availability does not appear severe enough to completely reshape the expected balance, although smaller absences can still influence specific duels. Even if this develops into a close game, the analytical lean still edges toward Away Win, with a cautious clean-sheet angle toward Sileks. There is little separation in the broader season picture, with both sides operating from relatively comparable league positions and points returns. From a tactical point of view, the game still points toward Sileks having the stronger overall control. Sileks arrive with more visible recent inconsistency, which may leave them vulnerable if the match starts badly. The broader competitive context suggests that patience and control may be just as important as raw attacking intent. The defensive profile of this fixture suggests that clear openings may be harder to create.This profiles as a tighter contest, with fewer clear openings expected.

Aresimi Analysis

So far, Aresimi have built a campaign that leaves them 8 in the table on 8 points from 8 matches. Their overall return of 2 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses with goals at 6:19 reflects poor form over their recent run. Their attacking weight is carried by their main attacking players, while defensively they have appeared very solid. At home, they have returned 1 wins, 2 draws, and 0 losses, a split that suggests a balanced but draw-heavy split record. They are operating from a relatively stable mid-table position. In football terms, they tend to show a more cautious and defensive approach.

Sileks Analysis

With 9 points from 8 games and a place of 7, Sileks still have clear room for improvement in overall consistency. The overall return of 2 wins, 3 draws, and 3 defeats with a 13:10 goal balance points toward poor form over their recent run. Going forward they depend heavily on their main attacking players, while defensively they have looked very solid. Away from home, they have returned 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses, which indicates a fairly balanced split record. They are pushing for upper-table objectives and still have something important to play for. Stylistically, they tend to play with balanced attacking football.

H2H Analysis

Across those 4 head-to-head meetings, Aresimi won 3 times, Sileks won 1 times, while 0 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 6:3 from Aresimi's perspective. 2 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2 matches, with an average of 2.25 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: No
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (82.9%)
H2H summary: Aresimi wins 3, draws 0, Sileks wins 1

Standings

First League
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 9 6 2 1 21:9 12 20
D W D L W
2 9 5 2 2 20:7 13 17
L W D W W
3 9 5 2 2 16:9 7 17
W W D W D
4 9 4 4 1 20:7 13 16
W D D W D
5 9 4 2 3 7:10 -3 14
D L W W W
6 9 2 4 3 14:11 3 10
D D D L L
7 9 3 1 5 11:16 -5 10
L W D L L
8 9 2 3 4 7:20 -13 9
D L D L D
9 9 2 1 6 9:26 -17 7
W L D W L
10 9 0 3 6 4:14 -10 3
L L L L D
Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification)
1. MFL (Relegation)
Relegation - 2. MFL