Login Register
02.10.2026 10:00
Max-Morlock-Stadion
1. FC Nürnberg
Match Timeline
FC Ingolstadt 04
HT
0' 15' 30' 45' 60' 75' 90'
⚽
12'
J. Fernandez
1. FC Nürnberg
⚽
15'
R. Ghrieb
1. FC Nürnberg
🟨
27'
R. Ghrieb
1. FC Nürnberg
⚽
36'
A. Ceresoli
1. FC Nürnberg
🔄
46'
R. Lisewski ↔ C. Mathenia
1. FC Nürnberg
⚽
56'
V. Sapina
FC Ingolstadt 04
🔄
61'
S. Mkrtchyan ↔ M. Faye
1. FC Nürnberg
🔄
61'
G. Masouras ↔ T. Janisch
1. FC Nürnberg
🔄
61'
S. Haugen ↔ A. Grimaldi
1. FC Nürnberg
🔄
72'
F. Otto ↔ K. Mandic
1. FC Nürnberg

1. FC Nürnberg vs FC Ingolstadt 04 Prediction & Match Analysis

Full analysis and predictions for all markets

1X2
Home Win
Probability 67.8%
Odds -
BTTS
Yes
Probability 67.1%
Odds -
Over / Under 2.5
Over 2.5
Probability 77.2%
Odds -
All Markets
Market Option Probability Odds Stats & Analysis
1X2 Home Win
67.8%
- ▥
BTTS Yes
67.1%
- ▥
Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5
77.2%
- ▥
Corners O/U Over 7.5 Corners
74.1%
- ▥
HT / FT Home / Home
-
- ▥
Correct Score 2-1
-
- ▥
Probability Distribution
1. FC Nürnberg Win 67.8%
Draw 4.1%
FC Ingolstadt 04 Win 28.1%
Expected Goals (xG)
1. FC Nürnberg2.64
FC Ingolstadt 041.21
Recent Form (Last 5)
1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Nürnberg
WWDLW
38 GF / 12 GA
FC Ingolstadt 04 FC Ingolstadt 04
WLDWL
18 GF / 20 GA
Key Stats
3.45
Average Goals Scored
1.29
1.09
Average Goals Conceded
1.43
8
BTTS Yes
6
10
Over 2.5
7
6.67
Shots on Goal
3.57

Statistics are based on season averages

Season Statistics

Team averages and season trends before this fixture

1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Nürnberg 11 matches
FC Ingolstadt 04 FC Ingolstadt 04 14 matches
1. FC Nürnberg Statistic FC Ingolstadt 04
9 Wins 6
2 Draws 2
0 Losses 6
38 Goals For 18
12 Goals Against 20
3.45 Avg Goals Scored 1.29
1.09 Avg Goals Conceded 1.43
8 BTTS Yes 6
10 Over 1.5 11
10 Over 2.5 7
7 Over 3.5 3
3 Clean Sheets 5
0 Failed To Score 3
6.67 Shots On Goal 3.57
16.67 Total Shots 12.57
5 Corners 3.14
57.2% Ball Possession 43.1%

Match Analysis

Model notes, team context and key prediction signals

H2H Analysis

Across those 5 head-to-head meetings, 1. FC Nürnberg won 1 times, FC Ingolstadt 04 won 3 times, while 1 matches finished as draws. The aggregate score in this matchup is 2:15 from 1. FC Nürnberg's perspective. 3 of those games went over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1 matches, with an average of 3.4 goals per game.

1X2: Home Win
BTTS: Yes
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
Highest model probability: 12 (95.9%)
Predicted formations: 1. FC Nürnberg 4-2-3-1 / FC Ingolstadt 04 4-5-1
H2H summary: 1. FC Nürnberg wins 1, draws 1, FC Ingolstadt 04 wins 3