Login Register
HUNGARY

Ferencvarosi TC

Stats & Fixtures
📅 Founded: 1899 🏟 Stadium: Groupama Aréna
League Position #6 13 pts · GD 3
📅Played23
🏆Wins11
➖Draws8
✕Losses4
🥅Goals For35
🛡Goals Against22
🔗BTTS57%
📈Over 2.548%

📊 Season Statistics

Current season · All competitions
⚽
Average goals scored
1.52
🛡
Average goals conceded
0.96
🎯
Shots on goal avg
4.53
📈
Total shots avg
11.71
🚩
Corners avg
4.41
🟨
Yellow cards avg
1.65
⏱
Ball possession avg
47.9%

📈 Goal Trends

Over / BTTS / clean sheet
🎯
Over 1.5 Goals
74%
17 / 23
📈
Over 2.5 Goals
48%
11 / 23
🚀
Over 3.5 Goals
22%
5 / 23
✅
BTTS Yes
57%
13 / 23

👥 Player Statistics Preview

Season player stats from match data and events
View full statistics →
Top Goalscorer
Yusuf Bamidele Y
Yusuf Bamidele Ferencvarosi TC
3
Goals
Top Assists
Yusuf Bamidele Y
Yusuf Bamidele Ferencvarosi TC
3
Assists
Goal Contributions
Yusuf Bamidele Y
Yusuf Bamidele Ferencvarosi TC
6
Goals + Assists
Yellow Cards
Marius Corbu M
Marius Corbu Ferencvarosi TC
2
Yellow cards

Full Player Statistics

Season player statistics from match stats and match events
Player Pos Apps Starts Min ⚽ 🅰 G+A Shots SOT 🟨 🟥 ★
M 8 8 648 2 0 2 12 6 2 0 6.8
D 8 7 621 2 0 2 9 5 1 0 7.0
M 8 5 553 3 3 6 18 8 2 0 7.2
M 8 6 263 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4.8
M 7 7 620 3 1 4 13 5 2 0 6.9
M 7 7 540 0 2 2 3 1 1 0 5.8
M 7 7 520 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6.6
G 7 7 450 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.9
D 7 7 405 0 1 1 7 2 1 0 4.8
M 7 6 361 2 0 2 15 5 1 0 6.6
D 7 7 189 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2.7
D 6 6 540 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 6.6
M 6 6 398 1 2 3 9 4 0 0 7.0
D 6 6 315 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 4.4
F 6 5 271 1 0 1 6 2 0 0 5.8
F 6 6 45 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2.7
G 5 5 270 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.9
M 5 4 137 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 4.9
M 5 5 80 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 5.1
D 5 5 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2
F 5 5 33 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2.6
M 4 4 117 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 4.9
M 4 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6
M 3 1 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.5
M 2 2 153 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.2
F 2 2 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.6
D 1 1 69 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 6.9
M 1 1 56 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 7.5
M 1 1 56 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6.3
F 1 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.6
F 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
M 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
G 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -

Ferencvarosi TC Predictions, Form and Betting Stats

Team form, fixtures and match analysis

Following Ferencvarosi TC or researching their next match? This page brings together recent results, upcoming fixtures, team form, goals trends and available player statistics for the club from Hungary.

Across 23 recorded matches, Ferencvarosi TC have 11 wins, 8 draws and 4 losses. They have scored 35 goals and conceded 22. BTTS has landed in 57% of those matches, while Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 48%.

The data above currently includes 8 upcoming fixtures and 10 recent results. Open an individual match to compare H2H records, recent form, betting odds and available 1X2, BTTS and Over/Under 2.5 predictions. Use these statistics as a research guide, not as a guarantee of a winning bet.