Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Viking Norway TippeligaenViking home pageViking wikilinkViking Stadion
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Rosenborg291415187400047242361
2 Molde291514184600061303158
3 Viking301515191900065432258
4 Aalesund301515176700056302657
5 Brann301515167600042311155
6 FK Haugesund301515164900043311252
7 Sogndal301515155900045291650
8 Vaalerenga301515118100003742-541
9 Sarpsborg 08301515117110004437740
10 Odd Ballklubb301515107120003638-237
11 Tromso301515113150004145-436
12 Bodoe/Glimt301515613100003033-331
13 Stroemsgodset30151579130004446-230
14 Stabaek301515611120003749-1229
15 Lillestroem301515611120003344-1129
16 Start30151585160003051-2129
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
26Patrick Pedersen5201
26Suleiman Abdullahi5200
26Mathias Bringaker5100
39Bjoern Daniel Sverrisson4400
47Tommy Hoeiland4110
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-08-1818:00TippeligaenViking4 - 0Stroemsgodset
2019-08-1417:00TippeligaenViking2 - 1Sarpsborg 08
2019-08-1116:00TippeligaenBodoe/Glimt2 - 1Viking
2019-08-0416:00TippeligaenViking0 - 2Molde
2019-07-1313:30TippeligaenRosenborg5 - 1Viking
2019-07-0519:00TippeligaenViking0 - 0FK Haugesund
2019-06-3016:00TippeligaenMjoendalen1 - 1Viking
2019-06-2316:00TippeligaenViking3 - 4Bodoe/Glimt
2019-06-1616:00TippeligaenLillestroem0 - 2Viking
2019-05-2017:00TippeligaenMolde5 - 1Viking
2019-05-1616:00TippeligaenViking3 - 0Stabaek
2019-05-1317:00TippeligaenStroemsgodset0 - 0Viking
2019-05-0617:00TippeligaenViking1 - 1Vaalerenga
2019-04-2816:00TippeligaenRanheim5 - 2Viking
2019-04-2317:00TippeligaenOdd Ballklubb1 - 0Viking