League Standings
NoTeamPHA WDL S YC RC GFGA Dif.Pts.
1 Godoy Cruz2514111743 00038122655
2 Racing Club2613131644 00048212752
3 River Plate2411131374 00036122446
4 Defensa y Justicia2311121355 00032221044
5 Huracan2512131284 0003224844
6 Velez Sarsfield2612141187 0003532341
7 Atletico Tucuman25131210114 00036241241
8 Independiente2613131177 00032221040
9 Union27151210106 0003023740
10 Talleres2614121178 0002720740
11 Boca Juniors2413111166 00037271039
12 Banfield251312898 0001919033
13 Estudiantes de la Plata251312968 0002422233
14 Rosario Central2612149512 0003039-932
15 Belgrano2512137108 0002628-231
16 Argentinos Juniors2413118610 0002123-230
17 Colon2511147810 0002525029
18 San Lorenzo231013698 0002026-627
19 Newells Old Boys2613138315 0002229-727
20 Gimnasia LP2614127612 0001831-1327
21 Tigre2613135119 0002834-626
22 Patronato de Parana2413115910 0001929-1024
23 San Martin San Juan2512135614 0002439-1521
24 Lanus27131421410 0001734-1720
25 Aldosivi1046514 00087116
26 Arsenal Sarandi1578266 0001219-712
27 Temperley1578267 0001224-1212
28 Chacarita Juniors15782310 0001427-139
29 San Martin de Tucuman1064163 00058-39
30 Olimpo15870311 000732-253
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
No Name Team Goals First Scorer Pen. Miss Pen.
1Emmanuel GigliottiIndependiente12400
2Facundo Barcelo VieraPatronato de Parana6210
3Matias RojasDefensa y Justicia6300
4Santiago SilvaGimnasia LP5210
5Federico GonzalezTigre5200
6Sebastian RibasLanus5210
7Cristian Gabriel ChavezAldosivi5210
8Angel GonzalezGodoy Cruz5200
9Lucas Emanuel GambaHuracan5210
10Nahuel Lautaro BustosTalleres5300
11Mauricio Ezequiel SperduttiPatronato de Parana4020
12Rodrigo AliendroAtletico Tucuman4100
13Matias VargasVelez Sarsfield4110
14Hector FertoliNewells Old Boys4100
15Leonardo HerediaColon4200
16Mauro MatosAtletico Tucuman3000
17Mariano PavoneEstudiantes de la Plata3210
18Martin BravoSan Martin San Juan3100
19Claudio BielerSan Martin de Tucuman3010
20Jonathan CristaldoRacing Club3300
21Tino CostaSan Martin de Tucuman3100
22Pablo PalaciosSan Martin San Juan3100
23Matias PisanoAldosivi3200
24Lucas Ariel MenossiTigre3100
25Guillermo FernandezRacing Club3100
26Ricardo CenturionRacing Club3210
27Augusto SolariRacing Club3200
28Diego MendozaHuracan3110
29Javier CorreaColon3210
30Francisco FydriszewskiNewells Old Boys3100
31Braian RomeroIndependiente3000
32Andres RoaHuracan3100
33Lucas RobertoneVelez Sarsfield3200
34Gaston RenieroSan Lorenzo3200
35Nicolas DominguezVelez Sarsfield3100
36Alexis Mac AllisterArgentinos Juniors3210
37Gaston TogniDefensa y Justicia3100
38Thiago AlmadaVelez Sarsfield3100
39Manuel GuaniniGimnasia LP1100
Match Fixtures
Date Time Country Score Away Status
Primera Division - Round: 24
2019-03-3018:30Godoy Cruz - Patronato de Parana
2019-03-3016:15San Lorenzo - Gimnasia LP
2019-03-3000:10Boca Juniors - Banfield
2019-03-3023:00Talleres - River Plate
2019-03-3020:45Independiente - Velez Sarsfield
2019-03-2922:00Newells Old Boys - Huracan
Primera Division - Round: 23
2019-03-1900:10Huracan0 - 1Estudiantes de la Plata
2019-03-1822:00Banfield2 - 2Godoy Cruz
2019-03-1723:00San Martin de Tucuman1 - 4Boca Juniors
2019-03-1720:45River Plate3 - 0Independiente
2019-03-1718:30Rosario Central0 - 1San Lorenzo
2019-03-1716:15Talleres1 - 3Tigre
2019-03-1714:00Patronato de Parana2 - 0Defensa y Justicia
2019-03-1616:15Velez Sarsfield2 - 0Atletico Tucuman
2019-03-1600:10Aldosivi3 - 0Colon
2019-03-1623:00Racing Club1 - 0Belgrano
2019-03-1620:45San Martin San Juan2 - 3Argentinos Juniors
2019-03-1618:30Union3 - 0Lanus
2019-03-1522:00Gimnasia LP1 - 0Newells Old Boys
Primera Division - Round: 22
2019-03-1200:10Defensa y Justicia3 - 2Banfield
2019-03-1200:10Argentinos Juniors0 - 0Velez Sarsfield
2019-03-1122:00Tigre2 - 2Union
2019-03-1100:30Atletico Tucuman0 - 1River Plate
2019-03-1022:20Huracan1 - 3San Martin de Tucuman
2019-03-1022:20Independiente2 - 0Aldosivi
2019-03-1020:10Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 0Gimnasia LP
2019-03-1000:30Boca Juniors3 - 0San Lorenzo
2019-03-0900:10Belgrano3 - 0Patronato de Parana
2019-03-0922:20Colon1 - 1Racing Club
2019-03-0920:10Newells Old Boys1 - 2Talleres
2019-03-0920:10Godoy Cruz0 - 0Rosario Central
2019-03-0822:00Lanus1 - 1San Martin San Juan
Primera Division - Round: 21
2019-03-0500:30Aldosivi0 - 1Defensa y Justicia
2019-03-0422:20Velez Sarsfield1 - 2Tigre
2019-03-0420:10Banfield1 - 2Atletico Tucuman
2019-03-0400:30Gimnasia LP1 - 0Independiente
2019-03-0322:20Racing Club1 - 0Estudiantes de la Plata
2019-03-0320:10Talleres2 - 0Colon
2019-03-0320:10Patronato de Parana1 - 0Huracan
2019-03-0300:30River Plate4 - 2Newells Old Boys
2019-03-0200:10Union1 - 3Boca Juniors
2019-03-0222:20San Martin San Juan0 - 0Godoy Cruz
2019-03-0222:20San Martin de Tucuman1 - 2Lanus
2019-03-0220:10Rosario Central0 - 0Belgrano
2019-03-0122:00San Lorenzo2 - 3Argentinos Juniors
Primera Division - Round: 20
2019-02-2600:10Newells Old Boys3 - 0San Martin San Juan
2019-02-2522:00Aldosivi0 - 0Gimnasia LP
2019-02-2500:30Defensa y Justicia0 - 1Boca Juniors
2019-02-2422:20Atletico Tucuman0 - 0Argentinos Juniors
2019-02-2422:20Estudiantes de la Plata0 - 1Talleres
2019-02-2420:10River Plate2 - 1San Martin de Tucuman
2019-02-2400:30Independiente1 - 3Racing Club
2019-02-2300:10Colon0 - 1Banfield
2019-02-2300:10Lanus2 - 0Rosario Central
2019-02-2322:20Belgrano0 - 0San Lorenzo
2019-02-2320:10Huracan1 - 3Union
2019-02-2320:10Godoy Cruz0 - 2Velez Sarsfield
2019-02-2222:00Tigre2 - 1Patronato de Parana
Primera Division - Round: 19
2019-02-1900:10Racing Club3 - 0Godoy Cruz
2019-02-1822:00Argentinos Juniors2 - 1Estudiantes de la Plata
2019-02-1800:30Banfield1 - 1River Plate
2019-02-1722:20Boca Juniors2 - 1Lanus
2019-02-1720:10Talleres0 - 0Huracan
2019-02-1720:10Rosario Central0 - 2Tigre
2019-02-1700:30San Martin San Juan1 - 1Independiente
2019-02-1600:10San Martin de Tucuman0 - 0Belgrano
2019-02-1600:10Velez Sarsfield - Colon
2019-02-1622:20Patronato de Parana0 - 0Aldosivi
2019-02-1622:20Gimnasia LP0 - 1Defensa y Justicia
2019-02-1620:10San Lorenzo1 - 1Newells Old Boys
2019-02-1522:00Union3 - 0Atletico Tucuman
Primera Division - Round: 18
2019-02-1200:10Aldosivi1 - 0San Martin San Juan
2019-02-1122:00Defensa y Justicia2 - 1Argentinos Juniors
2019-02-1100:30Belgrano1 - 1Boca Juniors
2019-02-1022:20River Plate2 - 0Racing Club
2019-02-1020:10Newells Old Boys0 - 0Rosario Central
2019-02-1020:10Godoy Cruz3 - 2San Martin de Tucuman
2019-02-1000:30Colon1 - 1San Lorenzo
2019-02-0922:20Atletico Tucuman0 - 0Talleres
2019-02-0920:10Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 0Patronato de Parana
2019-02-0900:10Huracan1 - 1Velez Sarsfield
2019-02-0900:10Lanus2 - 0Gimnasia LP
2019-02-0922:20Independiente2 - 1Union
2019-02-0822:00Tigre4 - 4Banfield
Primera Division - Round: 17
2019-02-0500:10San Martin San Juan3 - 0Estudiantes de la Plata
2019-02-0422:00Patronato de Parana3 - 0Atletico Tucuman
2019-02-0400:30Velez Sarsfield1 - 2River Plate
2019-02-0322:20Racing Club3 - 1Huracan
2019-02-0322:20Union0 - 0Newells Old Boys
2019-02-0320:10Boca Juniors2 - 0Godoy Cruz
2019-02-0300:30Rosario Central0 - 0Aldosivi
2019-02-0222:20Lanus1 - 0Colon
2019-02-0222:20Argentinos Juniors0 - 0Belgrano
2019-02-0220:10San Lorenzo0 - 0Independiente
2019-02-0200:10Talleres3 - 1Banfield
2019-02-0200:10San Martin de Tucuman1 - 2Defensa y Justicia
2019-02-0122:00Gimnasia LP3 - 1Tigre
Primera Division - Round: 16
2019-01-2721:00Banfield1 - 1San Martin San Juan
2019-01-2721:00Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 2Velez Sarsfield
2019-01-2721:00Tigre2 - 2San Martin de Tucuman
2019-01-2721:00Defensa y Justicia1 - 0San Lorenzo
2019-01-2721:00Colon2 - 0Argentinos Juniors
2019-01-2721:00Newells Old Boys1 - 1Boca Juniors
2019-01-2721:00Godoy Cruz0 - 2Lanus
2019-01-2721:00Belgrano0 - 0Union