League Standings
NoTeamPHA WDL S YC RC GFGA Dif.Pts.
1 Boca Juniors1147830 0002461827
2 River Plate1486824 00026151126
3 Defensa y Justicia1156722 000139423
4 Racing Club1055631 000178921
5 Tigre1055541 0002217519
6 Lanus954612 000148619
7 Patronato de Parana1055514 0001310316
8 Union1046442 0001610616
9 Independiente1055433 0001112-115
10 Talleres1055433 0001110115
11 Argentinos Juniors1046334 0001013-312
12 Belgrano1055262 00065112
13 Atletico Tucuman1055325 000713-611
14 Velez Sarsfield835323 000108211
15 San Martin San Juan1165254 0001015-511
16 Gimnasia LP945324 000710-311
17 Estudiantes de la Plata954315 000610-410
18 Aldosivi1064244 00068-210
19 Newells Old Boys954243 0001110110
20 San Lorenzo1055163 000610-49
21 Huracan1165236 000916-79
22 Godoy Cruz1165236 000719-129
23 Rosario Central1165155 000510-58
24 Banfield945144 0001318-57
25 Colon853134 00049-56
26 San Martin de Tucuman945135 0001217-56
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
No Name Team Goals First Scorer Pen. Miss Pen.
1Luis Miguel RodriguezColon11350
2Jose SandLanus7410
3Franco FragapaneUnion7420
4Gabriel CarabajalPatronato de Parana6310
5Ramon AbilaBoca Juniors6100
6Mauro ZarateBoca Juniors6210
7Juan QuinteroRiver Plate6410
8Gabriel AvalosPatronato de Parana6210
9Lucas JansonTigre5110
10Matias SuarezRiver Plate5000
11Andres ChavezHuracan5300
12Jesus DatoloBanfield5120
13Leandro DiazAtletico Tucuman5220
14Walter MontilloTigre4100
15Marcos GelabertSan Martin San Juan4200
16Mauricio SperduttiPatronato de Parana4020
17Lucas PrattoRiver Plate4100
18Fernando GaiborIndependiente4030
Match Fixtures
Date Time Country Score Away Status
Primera Division - Round: 25
2019-04-0720:00San Martin San Juan2 - 1Talleres
2019-04-0720:00Belgrano1 - 0Godoy Cruz
2019-04-0720:00Union - Estudiantes de la Plata
2019-04-0720:00Patronato de Parana2 - 1Argentinos Juniors
2019-04-0720:00Velez Sarsfield - Lanus
2019-04-0720:00Rosario Central1 - 2Independiente
2019-04-0720:00Gimnasia LP - Colon
2019-04-0720:00Banfield - Newells Old Boys
2019-04-0720:00Aldosivi1 - 1Boca Juniors
2019-04-0720:00Racing Club1 - 1Defensa y Justicia
2019-04-0720:00River Plate2 - 3Tigre
2019-04-0720:00Huracan2 - 0Atletico Tucuman
2019-04-0720:00San Martin de Tucuman - San Lorenzo
Primera Division - Round: 24
2019-04-0200:10Colon0 - 0San Martin San Juan
2019-04-0122:00Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 1San Martin de Tucuman
2019-03-3120:00Defensa y Justicia1 - 1Union
2019-03-3120:00Tigre1 - 1Racing Club
2019-03-3116:15Lanus3 - 1Belgrano
2019-03-3116:15Argentinos Juniors0 - 2Rosario Central
2019-03-3114:00Atletico Tucuman1 - 0Aldosivi
2019-03-3000:10Boca Juniors2 - 0Banfield
2019-03-3023:00Talleres0 - 2River Plate
2019-03-3020:45Independiente2 - 1Velez Sarsfield
2019-03-3018:30Godoy Cruz2 - 1Patronato de Parana
2019-03-3016:15San Lorenzo1 - 1Gimnasia LP
2019-03-2922:00Newells Old Boys3 - 1Huracan
Primera Division - Round: 23
2019-03-1900:10Huracan0 - 1Estudiantes de la Plata
2019-03-1822:00Banfield2 - 2Godoy Cruz
2019-03-1723:00San Martin de Tucuman1 - 4Boca Juniors
2019-03-1720:45River Plate3 - 0Independiente
2019-03-1718:30Rosario Central0 - 1San Lorenzo
2019-03-1716:15Talleres1 - 3Tigre
2019-03-1714:00Patronato de Parana2 - 0Defensa y Justicia
2019-03-1600:10Aldosivi3 - 0Colon
2019-03-1623:00Racing Club1 - 0Belgrano
2019-03-1620:45San Martin San Juan2 - 3Argentinos Juniors
2019-03-1618:30Union3 - 0Lanus
2019-03-1616:15Velez Sarsfield2 - 0Atletico Tucuman
2019-03-1522:00Gimnasia LP1 - 0Newells Old Boys
Primera Division - Round: 22
2019-03-1200:10Defensa y Justicia3 - 2Banfield
2019-03-1200:10Argentinos Juniors0 - 0Velez Sarsfield
2019-03-1122:00Tigre2 - 2Union
2019-03-1100:30Atletico Tucuman0 - 1River Plate
2019-03-1022:20Huracan1 - 3San Martin de Tucuman
2019-03-1022:20Independiente2 - 0Aldosivi
2019-03-1020:10Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 0Gimnasia LP
2019-03-1000:30Boca Juniors3 - 0San Lorenzo
2019-03-0900:10Belgrano3 - 0Patronato de Parana
2019-03-0922:20Colon1 - 1Racing Club
2019-03-0920:10Newells Old Boys1 - 2Talleres
2019-03-0920:10Godoy Cruz0 - 0Rosario Central
2019-03-0822:00Lanus1 - 1San Martin San Juan
Primera Division - Round: 21
2019-03-0500:30Aldosivi0 - 1Defensa y Justicia
2019-03-0422:20Velez Sarsfield1 - 2Tigre
2019-03-0420:10Banfield1 - 2Atletico Tucuman
2019-03-0400:30Gimnasia LP1 - 0Independiente
2019-03-0322:20Racing Club1 - 0Estudiantes de la Plata
2019-03-0320:10Talleres2 - 0Colon
2019-03-0320:10Patronato de Parana1 - 0Huracan
2019-03-0300:30River Plate4 - 2Newells Old Boys
2019-03-0200:10Union1 - 3Boca Juniors
2019-03-0222:20San Martin San Juan0 - 0Godoy Cruz
2019-03-0222:20San Martin de Tucuman1 - 2Lanus
2019-03-0220:10Rosario Central0 - 0Belgrano
2019-03-0122:00San Lorenzo2 - 3Argentinos Juniors
Primera Division - Round: 20
2019-02-2600:10Newells Old Boys3 - 0San Martin San Juan
2019-02-2522:00Aldosivi0 - 0Gimnasia LP
2019-02-2500:30Defensa y Justicia0 - 1Boca Juniors
2019-02-2422:20Atletico Tucuman0 - 0Argentinos Juniors
2019-02-2422:20Estudiantes de la Plata0 - 1Talleres
2019-02-2420:10River Plate2 - 1San Martin de Tucuman
2019-02-2400:30Independiente1 - 3Racing Club
2019-02-2300:10Colon0 - 1Banfield
2019-02-2300:10Lanus2 - 0Rosario Central
2019-02-2322:20Belgrano0 - 0San Lorenzo
2019-02-2320:10Huracan1 - 3Union
2019-02-2320:10Godoy Cruz0 - 2Velez Sarsfield
2019-02-2222:00Tigre2 - 1Patronato de Parana
Primera Division - Round: 19
2019-02-1900:10Racing Club3 - 0Godoy Cruz
2019-02-1822:00Argentinos Juniors2 - 1Estudiantes de la Plata
2019-02-1800:30Banfield1 - 1River Plate
2019-02-1722:20Boca Juniors2 - 1Lanus
2019-02-1720:10Talleres0 - 0Huracan
2019-02-1720:10Rosario Central0 - 2Tigre
2019-02-1700:30San Martin San Juan1 - 1Independiente
2019-02-1600:10San Martin de Tucuman0 - 0Belgrano
2019-02-1600:10Velez Sarsfield - Colon
2019-02-1622:20Patronato de Parana0 - 0Aldosivi
2019-02-1622:20Gimnasia LP0 - 1Defensa y Justicia
2019-02-1620:10San Lorenzo1 - 1Newells Old Boys
2019-02-1522:00Union3 - 0Atletico Tucuman
Primera Division - Round: 18
2019-02-1200:10Aldosivi1 - 0San Martin San Juan
2019-02-1122:00Defensa y Justicia2 - 1Argentinos Juniors
2019-02-1100:30Belgrano1 - 1Boca Juniors
2019-02-1022:20River Plate2 - 0Racing Club
2019-02-1020:10Newells Old Boys0 - 0Rosario Central
2019-02-1020:10Godoy Cruz3 - 2San Martin de Tucuman
2019-02-1000:30Colon1 - 1San Lorenzo
2019-02-0900:10Huracan1 - 1Velez Sarsfield
2019-02-0900:10Lanus2 - 0Gimnasia LP
2019-02-0922:20Independiente2 - 1Union
2019-02-0922:20Atletico Tucuman0 - 0Talleres
2019-02-0920:10Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 0Patronato de Parana
2019-02-0822:00Tigre4 - 4Banfield
Primera Division - Round: 17
2019-02-0500:10San Martin San Juan3 - 0Estudiantes de la Plata