League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 FC Porto1899151200038112746
2 Benfica 18810132300038172141
3 Braga1899124200035171840
4 Belenenses18997830002318529
5 Guimaraes18998460002218428
6 Moreirense188109180001923-428
7 Portimonense18998370002628-227
8 Sporting Lisbon187116570002231-923
9 Santa Clara17986380002627-121
10 Rio Ave 181085670002730-321
11 Vitoria Setubal188105490001721-419
12 CD Nacional de Madeira 181085490001933-1419
13 Tondela18995490002327-419
14 Boavista189944100001221-916
15 Aves179843100002031-1115
16 Maritimo168842100001021-1114
17 Feirense188102880001124-1314
18 Chaves189933120001328-1512
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameTeamGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
1Rafa SilvaBenfica 17400
2Joao FelixBenfica 15400
3LicaBelenenses11200
4Bryan RochezCD Nacional de Madeira 10240
5TozeGuimaraes9540
6Jackson MartinezPortimonense9210
7Jhonder CadizVitoria Setubal9420
8Bruno MoreiraRio Ave 9400
9ViniciusRio Ave 8420
10Ze ManuelSanta Clara8500
11Mama Samba BaldeAves8200
12ChiquinhoMoreirense8400
13DavidsonGuimaraes8200
14Luiz PhellypeSporting Lisbon8500
15Joel TagueuMaritimo8330
16Mama BaldeAves8200
17Osama RashidSanta Clara7330
18Joao CamachoCD Nacional de Madeira 7340
19Guilherme SchettineSanta Clara7000
20FredyBelenenses6130
21Andre AndreGuimaraes6150
22HeriMoreirense6100
23Alexandre GuedesGuimaraes6300
24Juan DelgadoTondela6300
25PaulinhoPortimonense6030
26Henrique AlmeidaBelenenses5200
27EdinhoFeirense5020
28GelsonRio Ave 5000
29Wenderson GalenoRio Ave 5400
30Fabio CardosoSanta Clara5200
31KikasBelenenses5200
32Pedro NunoMoreirense5200
33Fernando SantosFC Porto4210
34Hildeberto PereiraVitoria Setubal4110
35DerleyAves4200
36ArsenioMoreirense4200
37Federico FalconeBoavista4110
38Nikola MarasChaves4200
39NeneMoreirense3210
40Vitor GomesAves3100
41Frederic MendyVitoria Setubal3200
42Alhassane KeitaBelenenses3100
43Joao SchimdtRio Ave 3020
44Antonio XavierTondela3200
45David TexeiraMoreirense3300
Match Fixtures
DateTimeCountryScoreAwayStatus
Primeira Liga - Round: 9
2019-10-0514:30Aves0 - 1Tondela
Primeira Liga - Round: 7
2019-09-3019:15Aves0 - 1Sporting Lisbon
2019-09-2915:00Guimaraes1 - 0F.C. Paços de Ferreira
2019-09-2915:00Santa Clara1 - 0Gil Vicente
2019-09-2919:00Rio Ave 0 - 1FC Porto
2019-09-2917:00Portimonense0 - 1Braga
2019-09-2820:30Famalicao3 - 1Belenenses
2019-09-2818:00Benfica 1 - 0Vitoria Setubal
2019-09-2815:30Maritimo2 - 1Moreirense
2019-09-2719:30Boavista0 - 0Tondela
Primeira Liga - Round: 6
2019-09-2320:00Sporting Lisbon1 - 2Famalicao
2019-09-2318:00Braga2 - 2Maritimo
2019-09-2219:30FC Porto2 - 0Santa Clara
2019-09-2217:00Vitoria Setubal0 - 0Portimonense
2019-09-2217:00Tondela1 - 3Guimaraes
2019-09-2214:30Gil Vicente 0 - 0Boavista
2019-09-2119:30Moreirense1 - 2Benfica
2019-09-2117:00Belenenses0 - 2Rio Ave
2019-09-2019:30F.C. Paços de Ferreira2 - 1Aves
Primeira Liga - Round: 5
2019-09-1515:00Rio Ave 2 - 4Tondela
2019-09-1515:00Guimaraes - Aves
2019-09-1515:00Benfica - Gil Vicente
2019-09-1515:00Maritimo1 - 3Belenenses
2019-09-1515:00Vitoria Setubal - Braga
2019-09-1515:00Portimonense2 - 3FC Porto
2019-09-1515:00Santa Clara2 - 0Moreirense
2019-09-1515:00Famalicao - F.C. Paços de Ferreira
2019-09-1515:00Boavista1 - 1Sporting Lisbon
Primeira Liga - Round: 4
2019-09-0117:30FC Porto3 - 0Guimaraes
2019-09-0115:00Tondela0 - 0Santa Clara
2019-09-0120:00Braga0 - 4Benfica
2019-08-3120:30Gil Vicente 0 - 0Vitoria Setubal
2019-08-3118:00Sporting Lisbon2 - 3Rio Ave
2019-08-3115:30Aves2 - 3Famalicao
2019-08-3115:30F.C. Paços de Ferreira0 - 1Maritimo
2019-08-3020:15Belenenses0 - 1Boavista
2019-08-3018:00Moreirense1 - 0Portimonense
Primeira Liga - Round: 3
2019-08-2520:00Guimaraes1 - 1Famalicao
2019-08-2519:30Gil Vicente 1 - 1Braga
2019-08-2517:30Portimonense1 - 3Sporting Lisbon
2019-08-2515:00Maritimo2 - 3Tondela
2019-08-2420:30Boavista1 - 1F.C. Paços de Ferreira
2019-08-2418:00Benfica 0 - 2FC Porto
2019-08-2415:00Santa Clara0 - 0Belenenses
2019-08-2320:15Rio Ave 5 - 1Aves
2019-08-2318:00Vitoria Setubal0 - 0Moreirense
Primeira Liga - Round: 2
2019-08-1919:15Tondela1 - 2Portimonense
2019-08-1820:00Sporting Lisbon2 - 1Braga
2019-08-1817:30Guimaraes1 - 1Boavista
2019-08-1815:00Aves3 - 1Maritimo
2019-08-1815:00F.C. Paços de Ferreira0 - 1Santa Clara
2019-08-1720:30FC Porto4 - 0Vitoria Setubal
2019-08-1718:00Belenenses0 - 2Benfica
2019-08-1715:30Moreirense3 - 0Gil Vicente
2019-08-1619:30Famalicao1 - 0Rio Ave
Primeira Liga - Round: 1
2019-08-1219:15Vitoria Setubal0 - 0Tondela
2019-08-1120:00Braga3 - 1Moreirense
2019-08-1119:30Rio Ave 1 - 1Guimaraes
2019-08-1117:30Maritimo1 - 1Sporting Lisbon
2019-08-1115:00Boavista2 - 1Aves
2019-08-1020:30Benfica 5 - 0F.C. Paços de Ferreira
2019-08-1018:00Gil Vicente 2 - 1FC Porto
2019-08-1015:30Santa Clara0 - 2Famalicao
2019-08-0919:30Portimonense0 - 0Belenenses
Primeira Liga - Round: 34
2019-05-1915:00Belenenses3 - 0CD Nacional de Madeira
2019-05-1915:00Vitoria Setubal1 - 3Rio Ave
2019-05-1915:00Moreirense1 - 3Guimaraes
2019-05-1915:00Tondela5 - 2Chaves
2019-05-1915:00FC Porto2 - 1Sporting Lisbon
2019-05-1915:00Maritimo0 - 1Boavista
2019-05-1915:00Braga2 - 0Portimonense
2019-05-1915:00Feirense2 - 1Aves
2019-05-1915:00Benfica 4 - 1Santa Clara
Primeira Liga - Round: 33
2019-05-1219:00Rio Ave 2 - 3Benfica
2019-05-1216:30CD Nacional de Madeira 0 - 4FC Porto
2019-05-1214:00Guimaraes5 - 1Belenenses
2019-05-1214:00Chaves1 - 2Vitoria Setubal
2019-05-1119:30Sporting Lisbon1 - 1Tondela
2019-05-1117:00Boavista4 - 2Braga
2019-05-1114:30Portimonense3 - 2Maritimo
2019-05-1114:30Santa Clara4 - 4Feirense
2019-05-1019:30Aves0 - 1Moreirense
Primeira Liga - Round: 32
2019-05-0619:15Vitoria Setubal0 - 3Boavista
2019-05-0519:00Guimaraes2 - 2CD Nacional de Madeira
2019-05-0516:30Belenenses1 - 8Sporting Lisbon
2019-05-0514:00Tondela1 - 3Santa Clara
2019-05-0419:30FC Porto4 - 0Aves
2019-05-0417:00Benfica 5 - 1Portimonense
2019-05-0414:30Feirense4 - 4Chaves
2019-05-0414:30Maritimo1 - 0Braga
2019-05-0319:30Moreirense - Rio Ave
Primeira Liga - Round: 31
2019-04-2819:00Boavista3 - 1Moreirense
2019-04-2816:30Braga1 - 4Benfica
2019-04-2814:00Maritimo2 - 0Tondela
2019-04-2814:00Chaves4 - 1CD Nacional de Madeira
2019-04-2714:30Portimonense1 - 0Feirense
2019-04-2714:30Santa Clara0 - 0Vitoria Setubal
2019-04-2719:30Aves3 - 0Belenenses
2019-04-2717:00Sporting Lisbon2 - 0Guimaraes
2019-04-2619:30Rio Ave 2 - 2FC Porto
Primeira Liga - Round: 30
2019-04-2015:00Feirense0 - 2Braga
2019-04-2015:00CD Nacional de Madeira 0 - 1Sporting Lisbon
2019-04-2015:00Tondela1 - 0Boavista
2019-04-2015:00Benfica 6 - 0Maritimo
2019-04-2015:00Guimaraes0 - 2Aves