League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Stade de Reims371918121695426723540-552
2 Nimes371819148156836855558-350
3 Strasbourg36181811141155468457471047
4 Brest20119125300036181841
5 Amiens381919911185066263152-2138
6 Clermont Foot2111109840002617935
7 Lens201010105500029171235
8 Paris FC209119830002012835
9 Niort219129570002320332
10 Grenoble201199560002420432
11 Troyes2010109380002619730
12 Auxerre2211118590002719829
13 Orleans22121092110002633-729
14 Le Havre18997650002118327
15 Chateauroux2211116880001925-626
16 GFCO Ajaccio22111175100001933-1426
17 Ajaccio2211116880002126-526
18 Sochaux22101263130001527-1221
19 Valenciennes2112956100002535-1021
20 AS Beziers2191254120001527-1219
21 Red Star2011934130001535-2013
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameTeamGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
1Habibou Mouhamadou DialloMetz2613100
2Florian AyeClermont Foot18830
3Yannick Arthur GomisLens16960
4Alexis ClaudeLorient14400
5Yoann TouzgharTroyes14400
6Romain ArmandGFCO Ajaccio13720
7Kevin FortuneTroyes12530
8Florian SotocaGrenoble11300
9Florian RaspentinoValenciennes11300
10Silas Wamangituka FunduParis FC11820
11Ibrahima NianeMetz10400
12Bryan MbeumoTroyes10800
13Aboubakary KanteAS Beziers10520
14Mattias AutretBrest9200
15Malek CherguiGrenoble8410
16Alimani GoryLe Havre8200
17Gregory BourillonChateauroux8350
18Jordan TellOrleans7100
19Farid BoulayaMetz7300
20Anthony Le TallecOrleans7310
21Opa NguetteMetz7310
22Yoann CourtBrest6300
23VagnerNancy6100
24Mathieu CoutadeurAjaccio5200
25Denys BainLe Havre5200
26Durel AvounouOrleans5200
27Romain PerraudParis FC5200
28Jordan FaucherRed Star5300
29Bryan PeleTroyes5210
30Zinedine FerhatLe Havre5210
31Tino KadewereLe Havre5210
32Hicham BenkaidOrleans5100
33Sylvain MarveauxNancy5010
34Herve BazileLe Havre5210
35Oussama AbdeldjelilRed Star5300
36Grejohn KyeiLens4000
37Jimmy RoyeGFCO Ajaccio4210
38Thierry AmbroseLens4100
39Ermedin DemirovicSochaux4010
40Razak BoukariChateauroux4100
41Abdoulaye SaneSochaux4100
42Joseph Romeric LopyOrleans4100
43Franck HonoratClermont Foot4000
44Malaly DembeleNancy4200
45Romain GrangeGrenoble4200
46Florent OgierClermont Foot3200
47Jordan AdeotiAuxerre3000
48Jeremy ChoplinAjaccio3100
49Dylan LouiserreNiort1100
Match Fixtures
DateTimeCountryScoreAwayStatus
Ligue 2 - Round: 2
2019-08-0218:00Valenciennes1 - 1Nancy
2019-08-0218:00Grenoble0 - 1Ajaccio
2019-08-0218:00Paris FC1 - 1Sochaux
Ligue 2 - Round: 1
2019-07-2918:45Lorient3 - 0Paris FC
2019-07-2713:00Le Mans1 - 2Lens
Ligue 2 - Round: 38
2019-05-1718:45Le Havre2 - 3Lorient
2019-05-1718:45Chateauroux2 - 2Clermont Foot
2019-05-1718:45Niort1 - 0Red Star
2019-05-1718:45AS Beziers3 - 0Nancy
2019-05-1718:45Paris FC1 - 0GFCO Ajaccio
2019-05-1718:45Metz1 - 0Brest
2019-05-1718:45Sochaux3 - 1Grenoble
2019-05-1718:45Lens5 - 2Orleans
Ligue 2 - Round: 37
2019-05-1018:45Clermont Foot2 - 4Troyes
2019-05-1018:45Brest3 - 0Niort
2019-05-1018:45GFCO Ajaccio1 - 2Chateauroux
2019-05-1018:45Ajaccio0 - 2Lens
2019-05-1018:45Valenciennes1 - 0Le Havre
2019-05-1018:45Red Star0 - 1Paris FC
2019-05-1018:45Orleans0 - 0AS Beziers
2019-05-1018:45Nancy1 - 0Metz
2019-05-1018:45Lorient0 - 0Sochaux
2019-05-1018:45Grenoble0 - 0Auxerre
Ligue 2 - Round: 36
2019-05-0618:45Niort2 - 2Lorient
2019-05-0413:00Lens1 - 0Clermont Foot
2019-05-0318:00Paris FC - Grenoble
2019-05-0318:00Le Havre - GFCO Ajaccio
2019-05-0318:00Ajaccio - Orleans
2019-05-0318:00Sochaux - Red Star
2019-05-0318:00AS Beziers - Brest
2019-05-0318:00Metz - Valenciennes
Ligue 2 - Round: 35
2019-04-2918:45Lorient2 - 2Auxerre
2019-04-2713:00Brest2 - 0Lens
2019-04-2618:00Nancy1 - 0Ajaccio
2019-04-2618:00Clermont Foot1 - 1Paris FC
2019-04-2618:00Chateauroux1 - 0Le Havre
2019-04-2618:00Valenciennes1 - 2Niort
2019-04-2618:00GFCO Ajaccio0 - 2Sochaux
2019-04-2618:00Orleans0 - 1Troyes
2019-04-2618:00Red Star1 - 2Metz
2019-04-2618:00Grenoble4 - 2AS Beziers
Ligue 2 - Round: 34
2019-04-2318:00Sochaux0 - 0Chateauroux
2019-04-2318:00AS Beziers1 - 1Clermont Foot
2019-04-2318:00Paris FC0 - 0Valenciennes
2019-04-2318:00Metz1 - 1Grenoble
2019-04-2318:00Niort1 - 1GFCO Ajaccio
2019-04-2318:00Nancy1 - 0Orleans
2019-04-2318:00Lens0 - 1Lorient
2019-04-2318:00Ajaccio0 - 2Brest
Ligue 2 - Round: 33
2019-04-1918:00GFCO Ajaccio0 - 2Metz
2019-04-1918:00Lorient0 - 3Troyes
2019-04-1918:00Le Havre2 - 1Paris FC
2019-04-1918:00Red Star1 - 1Nancy
2019-04-1918:00Valenciennes5 - 6AS Beziers
2019-04-1918:00Clermont Foot0 - 0Ajaccio
2019-04-1918:00Grenoble0 - 2Lens
2019-04-1918:00Chateauroux2 - 1Niort
2019-04-1918:00Brest3 - 1Orleans
Ligue 2 - Round: 32
2019-04-1218:00Metz2 - 1Chateauroux
2019-04-1218:00Lens0 - 0Valenciennes
2019-04-1218:00Sochaux1 - 3Le Havre
2019-04-1218:00AS Beziers1 - 3Red Star
2019-04-1218:00Paris FC - Lorient
2019-04-1218:00Ajaccio1 - 2Grenoble
2019-04-1218:00Orleans2 - 1Clermont Foot
2019-04-1218:00Niort0 - 0Auxerre
2019-04-1218:00Nancy2 - 3Brest
Ligue 2 - Round: 31
2019-04-0818:45Chateauroux0 - 0Lens
2019-04-0518:00GFCO Ajaccio1 - 0Ajaccio
2019-04-0518:00Red Star0 - 2Brest
2019-04-0518:00Valenciennes0 - 1Troyes
2019-04-0518:00Lorient3 - 1AS Beziers
2019-04-0518:00Sochaux1 - 0Paris FC
2019-04-0518:00Le Havre0 - 0Niort
2019-04-0518:00Grenoble0 - 4Orleans
2019-04-0518:00Clermont Foot2 - 3Nancy
Ligue 2 - Round: 30
2019-04-0118:45Lens0 - 0Le Havre
2019-03-3111:00Metz2 - 1Lorient
2019-03-2919:00Brest0 - 0Clermont Foot
2019-03-2919:00Ajaccio1 - 1Chateauroux
2019-03-2919:00Paris FC3 - 0Auxerre
2019-03-2919:00Orleans2 - 2Red Star
2019-03-2919:00Niort0 - 1Sochaux
2019-03-2919:00AS Beziers0 - 0GFCO Ajaccio
2019-03-2919:00Nancy0 - 2Valenciennes
Ligue 2 - Round: 29
2019-03-1819:45GFCO Ajaccio1 - 0Lens
2019-03-1614:00Lorient1 - 1Brest
2019-03-1519:00AS Beziers1 - 0Auxerre
2019-03-1519:00Grenoble1 - 0Nancy
2019-03-1519:00Le Havre3 - 1Ajaccio
2019-03-1519:00Chateauroux0 - 1Paris FC
2019-03-1519:00Valenciennes1 - 4Orleans
2019-03-1519:00Red Star0 - 4Clermont Foot
2019-03-1519:00Sochaux0 - 0Troyes
2019-03-1519:00Niort0 - 3Metz
Ligue 2 - Round: 28
2019-03-1119:45Metz1 - 1Sochaux
2019-03-0914:00Lens2 - 0Auxerre
2019-03-0819:00AS Beziers1 - 1Le Havre
2019-03-0819:00Orleans2 - 2GFCO Ajaccio
2019-03-0819:00Nancy3 - 2Lorient
2019-03-0819:00Clermont Foot1 - 1Grenoble
2019-03-0819:00Brest2 - 5Valenciennes
2019-03-0819:00Ajaccio0 - 0Red Star
2019-03-0819:00Paris FC0 - 0Niort
Ligue 2 - Round: 27
2019-03-0119:00Sochaux0 - 4Nancy