Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Villarreal Spain La LigaVillarreal home pageVillarreal wikilinkEl Madrigal
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Barcelona381919269381577290365487
2 Ath Madrid38191922106602103555292676
3 Real Madrid3819192151280883663461768
4 Valencia3819191516764390351351661
5 Sevilla37181917812705117662441859
6 Ath Bilbao38191913141152612054145-453
7 Espanol3819191411136319224850-253
8 Betis381919148166138914452-850
9 Sociedad3819191311145698244546-150
10 Alaves38191913111455510113950-1150
11 Eibar3819191114136848324650-447
12 Villarreal38191910141466611834952-344
13 Malaga23111213460002617943
14 Osasuna221111126400030201042
15 La Coruna221111119200035171842
16 Leganes37191810121555110643443-942
17 Celta Vigo3819191011176098465362-941
18 Granada201010116300027131439
19 Sp Gijon2111107860002117429
20 Las Palmas20101051050002425-125
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
27Roberto Soriano9500
48Enes Unal6200
49Bruno Soriano5341
2Cedric Bakambu3000
1Karl Toko Ekambi3100
12Gerard Moreno2100
7Nicola Sansone1100
7Carlos Bacca1100
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-12-0620:00La LigaVillarreal0 - 0Ath Madrid
2019-11-3020:00La LigaValencia2 - 1Villarreal
2019-11-2417:30La LigaVillarreal - Celta Vigo
2019-11-1011:00La LigaMallorca3 - 1Villarreal
2019-11-0313:00La LigaVillarreal0 - 0Ath Bilbao
2019-10-3118:00La LigaEibar2 - 1Villarreal
2019-10-2519:00La LigaVillarreal4 - 1Alaves
2019-10-2014:00La LigaEspanol0 - 1Villarreal
2019-10-0519:00La LigaOsasuna2 - 1Villarreal
2019-09-2719:00La LigaVillarreal5 - 1Betis
2019-09-2419:00La LigaBarcelona2 - 1Villarreal
2019-09-2111:00La LigaVillarreal2 - 0Valladolid
2019-09-1414:00La LigaLeganes0 - 3Villarreal
2019-09-0119:00La LigaVillarreal2 - 2Real Madrid
2019-08-2320:00La LigaLevante2 - 1Villarreal