Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Vaalerenga Norway TippeligaenVaalerenga home pageVaalerenga wikilinkUllevaal Stadion
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Rosenborg291415187400047242361
2 Molde291514184600061303158
3 Viking301515191900065432258
4 Aalesund301515176700056302657
5 Brann301515167600042311155
6 FK Haugesund301515164900043311252
7 Sogndal301515155900045291650
8 Vaalerenga301515118100003742-541
9 Sarpsborg 08301515117110004437740
10 Odd Ballklubb301515107120003638-237
11 Tromso301515113150004145-436
12 Bodoe/Glimt301515613100003033-331
13 Stroemsgodset30151579130004446-230
14 Stabaek301515611120003749-1229
15 Lillestroem301515611120003344-1129
16 Start30151585160003051-2129
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
11Mohammed Abdellaoue7400
18Deshorn Brown6300
26Hermann Stengel6410
35Ghayas Zahid5010
35Christian Grindheim5200
35Simen Kristiansen Jukleroed5000
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-08-1816:00TippeligaenVaalerenga1 - 2FK Haugesund
2019-08-1417:00TippeligaenStabaek1 - 1Vaalerenga
2019-08-1118:00TippeligaenStroemsgodset3 - 2Vaalerenga
2019-08-0418:00TippeligaenVaalerenga1 - 1Kristiansund BK
2019-07-0517:00TippeligaenVaalerenga6 - 0Bodoe/Glimt
2019-06-3016:00TippeligaenFK Haugesund1 - 4Vaalerenga
2019-06-2313:00TippeligaenVaalerenga1 - 1Sarpsborg 08
2019-06-1618:00TippeligaenRosenborg3 - 0Vaalerenga
2019-05-2516:00TippeligaenVaalerenga0 - 3Lillestroem
2019-05-1618:00TippeligaenVaalerenga2 - 0Stroemsgodset
2019-05-1216:00TippeligaenRanheim1 - 5Vaalerenga
2019-05-0617:00TippeligaenViking1 - 1Vaalerenga
2019-04-2917:00TippeligaenVaalerenga1 - 0Odd Ballklubb
2019-04-2218:00TippeligaenBrann1 - 1Vaalerenga
2018-11-2417:00TippeligaenVaalerenga2 - 1Ranheim