Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
SPVGG Greuther Fürth Germany 2. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth home pageSPVGG Greuther Fürth wikilinkTrolli Arena
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Fortuna Düsseldorf341717135165856714965-1644
2 Braunschweig341717816100003741-440
3 St Pauli189910440003022834
4 Union Berlin1899710100027151231
5 FC Heidenheim188108640003023730
6 Holstein Kiel18998640003425930
7 Kaiserslautern33171679170003954-1530
8 Stuttgart34171777205196653270-3828
9 Paderborn1810877400042301228
10 Bochum18997650002823527
11 Jahn Regensburg188106840003128326
12 Dynamo Dresden18997470002327-425
13 SPVGG Greuther Fürth188106660002131-1024
14 Aue18996480002523222
15 Hannover34171756235026443171-4021
16 Nurnberg341717310214595942668-4219
17 Bielefeld18994680002228-618
18 Wuerzburger Kickers945522000147717
19 Sandhausen18992790001827-913
20 Duisburg189934110001633-1713
21 Magdeburg18991890002035-1511
22 Munich 1860945225000713-68
23 Karlsruhe954153000511-68
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
10Serdar Dursun10300
16Daniel Keita-Ruel10410
26Robert Zulj6500
36Khaled Narey6400
34Maximilian Wittek4300
33Tobias Mohr4200
45Sebastian Freis3300
48Marco Caligiuri3100
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-11-2212:302. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth - Nurnberg
2019-11-0812:302. BundesligaSandhausen - SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-11-0112:302. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth - Darmstadt
2019-10-2511:302. BundesligaOsnabrueck - SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-10-1811:302. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth2 - 0Dynamo Dresden
2019-10-0411:302. BundesligaHamburg - SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-09-2911:302. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth0 - 3Holstein Kiel
2019-09-2111:002. BundesligaStuttgart2 - 0SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-09-1316:302. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth2 - 1Osnabruck
2019-08-3111:002. BundesligaBielefeld2 - 2SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-08-2411:002. BundesligaHannover1 - 1SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-08-1811:302. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth1 - 0Jahn Regensburg
2019-08-0218:302. BundesligaSt Pauli1 - 3SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-07-2711:302. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth0 - 2Aue
2019-05-1913:302. BundesligaSPVGG Greuther Fürth2 - 1St Pauli