Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Sporting Kansas City USA Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City home pageSporting Kansas City wikilinkSporting Park
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 New York Red Bulls341717225700062332971
2 Atlanta United331716206700066402666
3 Sporting Kansas City331716178800059392059
4 FC Dallas33161716890005244856
5 Seattle Sounders FC3216161751000050351556
6 Los Angeles FC321517167900065491655
7 New York City FC3317161581000057451253
8 DC United3417171491100060501051
9 Portland Timbers31161514980004839951
10 Columbus Crew321715148100004142-150
11 Real Salt Lake331617146120005354-148
12 Philadelphia Union321616145130004746147
13 L.A. Galaxy321715138110006157447
14 Vancouver Whitecaps331617138120005365-1247
15 Montreal Impact331716134160004352-943
16 New England Rev.3317161010130004854-640
17 Houston Dynamo33161798160005457-335
18 Minnesota United331716112200004870-2235
19 Toronto FC33161796180005461-733
20 Chicago Fire34171788180004861-1332
21 Colorado Rapids34171787190003663-2731
22 Orlando City32151764210003769-3222
23 San Jose Earthquakes32151749190004562-1721
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
22Daniel Salloi11600
29Johnny Russell10110
31Dominic Dwyer9300
36Gerso Fernandes8200
32Benny Feilhaber7350
38Jacob Peterson6300
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-08-2301:30Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City - Minnesota United
2019-08-1800:30Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City2 - 1San Jose Earthquakes
2019-08-1423:30Major League SoccerOrlando City1 - 0Sporting Kansas City
2019-08-1100:30Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City1 - 2Real Salt Lake
2019-08-0502:00Major League SoccerSeattle Sounders FC2 - 3Sporting Kansas City
2019-07-2623:30Major League SoccerNew York City3 - 1Sporting Kansas City
2019-07-2623:30Major League SoccerNew York City FC - Sporting Kansas City
2019-07-2100:30Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City0 - 2FC Dallas
2019-07-1402:00Major League SoccerVancouver Whitecaps0 - 3Sporting Kansas City
2019-07-0700:30Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City1 - 0Chicago Fire
2019-07-0400:30Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City1 - 5Los Angeles FC
2019-06-3002:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake2 - 0Sporting Kansas City
2019-06-2321:30Major League SoccerColumbus Crew0 - 1Sporting Kansas City
2019-06-0800:00Major League SoccerToronto FC2 - 2Sporting Kansas City
2019-06-0200:30Major League SoccerHouston Dynamo1 - 1Sporting Kansas City