Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Sarpsborg 08 Norway TippeligaenSarpsborg 08 home pageSarpsborg 08 wikilinkSarpsborg Stadion
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Rosenborg291415187400047242361
2 Molde291514184600061303158
3 Viking301515191900065432258
4 Aalesund301515176700056302657
5 Brann301515167600042311155
6 FK Haugesund301515164900043311252
7 Sogndal301515155900045291650
8 Vaalerenga301515118100003742-541
9 Sarpsborg 08301515117110004437740
10 Odd Ballklubb301515107120003638-237
11 Tromso301515113150004145-436
12 Bodoe/Glimt301515613100003033-331
13 Stroemsgodset30151579130004446-230
14 Stabaek301515611120003749-1229
15 Lillestroem301515611120003344-1129
16 Start30151585160003051-2129
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
18Paal Alexander Kirkevold6310
26Kristoffer Tokstad5301
35Matti Lund Nielsen5100
46Steffen Ernemann4221
1Patrick Mortensen3200
6Kristoffer Zachariassen2000
10Ole Joergen Halvorsen1000
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-08-1917:00TippeligaenSarpsborg 08 - Bodoe/Glimt
2019-08-1417:00TippeligaenViking2 - 1Sarpsborg 08
2019-08-0316:00TippeligaenSarpsborg 081 - 1Rosenborg
2019-07-2118:00TippeligaenMolde2 - 1Sarpsborg 08
2019-07-1517:00TippeligaenStabaek3 - 3Sarpsborg 08
2019-07-0517:00TippeligaenTromso2 - 0Sarpsborg 08
2019-07-0117:00TippeligaenSarpsborg 082 - 2Stroemsgodset
2019-06-2313:00TippeligaenVaalerenga1 - 1Sarpsborg 08
2019-06-1616:00TippeligaenSarpsborg 082 - 0Odd Ballklubb
2019-05-1916:00TippeligaenSarpsborg 081 - 3Ranheim
2019-05-1616:00TippeligaenBrann2 - 1Sarpsborg 08
2019-05-1216:00TippeligaenSarpsborg 080 - 1Kristiansund BK
2019-05-0518:00TippeligaenRosenborg1 - 0Sarpsborg 08
2019-04-2716:00TippeligaenSarpsborg 081 - 1Mjoendalen
2019-04-2216:00TippeligaenBodoe/Glimt1 - 1Sarpsborg 08