Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Real Salt Lake USA Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake home pageReal Salt Lake wikilinkRio Tinto Stadium
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 New York Red Bulls341717225700062332971
2 Atlanta United331716206700066402666
3 Sporting Kansas City331716178800059392059
4 FC Dallas33161716890005244856
5 Seattle Sounders FC3216161751000050351556
6 Los Angeles FC321517167900065491655
7 New York City FC3317161581000057451253
8 DC United3417171491100060501051
9 Portland Timbers31161514980004839951
10 Columbus Crew321715148100004142-150
11 Real Salt Lake331617146120005354-148
12 Philadelphia Union321616145130004746147
13 L.A. Galaxy321715138110006157447
14 Vancouver Whitecaps331617138120005365-1247
15 Montreal Impact331716134160004352-943
16 New England Rev.3317161010130004854-640
17 Houston Dynamo33161798160005457-335
18 Minnesota United331716112200004870-2235
19 Toronto FC33161796180005461-733
20 Chicago Fire34171788180004861-1332
21 Colorado Rapids34171787190003663-2731
22 Orlando City32151764210003769-3222
23 San Jose Earthquakes32151749190004562-1721
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
14Damir Kreilach12500
29Albert Rusnak10230
42Yura Movsisyan7210
42Joao Plata7220
32Juan Manuel Martinez7500
25Demar Phillips1000
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-09-1521:30Major League SoccerMinnesota United - Real Salt Lake
2019-09-1201:30Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake1 - 0San Jose Earthquakes
2019-09-0102:30Major League SoccerPortland Timbers1 - 0Real Salt Lake
2019-08-2502:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake2 - 0Colorado Rapids
2019-08-1802:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake0 - 2Los Angeles FC
2019-08-1502:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake3 - 0Seattle Sounders FC
2019-08-1100:30Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City1 - 2Real Salt Lake
2019-08-0402:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake3 - 1New York City
2019-08-0402:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake3 - 1New York City FC
2019-07-2800:00Major League SoccerFC Dallas0 - 0Real Salt Lake
2019-07-2102:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake1 - 1Minnesota United
2019-07-1402:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake4 - 0Philadelphia Union
2019-07-0702:30Major League SoccerSan Jose Earthquakes1 - 0Real Salt Lake
2019-07-0402:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake1 - 0Columbus Crew
2019-06-3002:00Major League SoccerReal Salt Lake2 - 0Sporting Kansas City