Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Orlando City USA Major League SoccerOrlando City home pageOrlando City wikilinkCitrus Bowl
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 New York Red Bulls341717225700062332971
2 Atlanta United331716206700066402666
3 Sporting Kansas City331716178800059392059
4 FC Dallas33161716890005244856
5 Seattle Sounders FC3216161751000050351556
6 Los Angeles FC321517167900065491655
7 New York City FC3317161581000057451253
8 DC United3417171491100060501051
9 Portland Timbers31161514980004839951
10 Columbus Crew321715148100004142-150
11 Real Salt Lake331617146120005354-148
12 Philadelphia Union321616145130004746147
13 L.A. Galaxy321715138110006157447
14 Vancouver Whitecaps331617138120005365-1247
15 Montreal Impact331716134160004352-943
16 New England Rev.3317161010130004854-640
17 Houston Dynamo33161798160005457-335
18 Minnesota United331716112200004870-2235
19 Toronto FC33161796180005461-733
20 Chicago Fire34171788180004861-1332
21 Colorado Rapids34171787190003663-2731
22 Orlando City32151764210003769-3222
23 San Jose Earthquakes32151749190004562-1721
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
12Dominic Dwyer13200
19Cyle Larin12600
16Kevin Molino11210
20Kaka9240
38Julio Baptista6100
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-08-1800:00Major League SoccerMinnesota United1 - 1Orlando City
2019-08-1423:30Major League SoccerOrlando City1 - 0Sporting Kansas City
2019-08-1023:30Major League SoccerToronto FC1 - 1Orlando City
2019-08-0323:30Major League SoccerOrlando City2 - 0FC Dallas
2019-07-2723:00Major League SoccerNew England Rev.4 - 1Orlando City
2019-07-2123:30Major League SoccerOrlando City0 - 1New York Red Bulls
2019-07-1902:00Major League SoccerPortland Timbers1 - 1Orlando City
2019-07-1323:30Major League SoccerOrlando City1 - 0Columbus Crew
2019-07-0623:00Major League SoccerPhiladelphia Union2 - 2Orlando City
2019-07-0323:30Major League SoccerOrlando City1 - 3Philadelphia Union
2019-06-2923:30Major League SoccerColumbus Crew0 - 2Orlando City
2019-06-2700:00Major League SoccerDC United - Orlando City
2019-06-0121:00Major League SoccerMontreal Impact0 - 3Orlando City
2019-05-2423:00Major League SoccerOrlando City0 - 1L.A. Galaxy
2019-05-1919:00Major League SoccerOrlando City5 - 1FC Cincinnati