Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Nurnberg Germany 2. BundesligaNurnberg home pageNurnberg wikilinkFrankenstadion
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Fortuna Düsseldorf341717135165856714965-1644
2 Braunschweig341717816100003741-440
3 St Pauli189910440003022834
4 Union Berlin1899710100027151231
5 FC Heidenheim188108640003023730
6 Holstein Kiel18998640003425930
7 Kaiserslautern33171679170003954-1530
8 Stuttgart34171777205196653270-3828
9 Paderborn1810877400042301228
10 Bochum18997650002823527
11 Jahn Regensburg188106840003128326
12 Dynamo Dresden18997470002327-425
13 SPVGG Greuther Fürth188106660002131-1024
14 Aue18996480002523222
15 Hannover34171756235026443171-4021
16 Nurnberg341717310214595942668-4219
17 Bielefeld18994680002228-618
18 Wuerzburger Kickers945522000147717
19 Sandhausen18992790001827-913
20 Duisburg189934110001633-1713
21 Magdeburg18991890002035-1511
22 Munich 1860945225000713-68
23 Karlsruhe954153000511-68
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
5Guido Burgstaller14510
26Kevin Moehwald7200
36Cedric Teuchert6000
36Tim Matavz5100
36Abdelhamid Sabiri5300
37Eduard Loewen5000
43Hanno Behrens4221
40Mikael Ishak3001
33Edgar Salli2010
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-11-0812:302. BundesligaNurnberg - Bielefeld
2019-11-0112:302. BundesligaBochum - Nurnberg
2019-10-2511:302. BundesligaNurnberg - Jahn Regensburg
2019-10-1811:302. BundesligaAue4 - 3Nurnberg
2019-10-0411:302. BundesligaNurnberg - St Pauli
2019-09-3018:302. BundesligaHannover0 - 4Nurnberg
2019-09-2111:002. BundesligaNurnberg1 - 1Karlsruhe
2019-09-1511:302. BundesligaDarmstadt3 - 3Nurnberg
2019-08-3016:302. BundesligaNurnberg2 - 2FC Heidenheim
2019-08-2511:302. BundesligaNurnberg1 - 0Osnabrueck
2019-08-1616:302. BundesligaSandhausen3 - 2Nurnberg
2019-08-0518:302. BundesligaNurnberg0 - 4Hamburg
2019-07-2711:002. BundesligaDynamo Dresden0 - 1Nurnberg
2019-05-1813:30BundesligaFreiburg5 - 1Nurnberg
2019-05-0413:30BundesligaWolfsburg2 - 0Nurnberg