Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Nimes France Ligue 2Nimes home pageNimes wikilinkStade des Costières
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Stade de Reims371918121695426723540-552
2 Nimes371819148156836855558-350
3 Strasbourg36181811141155468457471047
4 Brest20119125300036181841
5 Amiens381919911185066263152-2138
6 Paris FC209119830002012835
7 Clermont Foot2111109840002617935
8 Lens201010105500029171235
9 Bourg-Peronnas381919104220004986-3734
10 Quevilly38191996210004462-1833
11 Grenoble201199560002420432
12 Niort219129570002320332
13 Troyes2010109380002619730
14 Auxerre2211118590002719829
15 Orleans22121092110002633-729
16 Le Havre18997650002118327
17 GFCO Ajaccio22111175100001933-1426
18 Chateauroux2211116880001925-626
19 Ajaccio2211116880002126-526
20 Tours38191958240003265-3323
21 Sochaux22101263130001527-1221
22 Valenciennes2112956100002535-1021
23 AS Beziers2191254120001527-1219
24 Red Star2011934130001535-2013
25 Laval1156155000611-58
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
1Umut Bozok24830
19Cristian Kouakou8100
26Renaud Ripart8200
26Denis Bouanga8400
35Antonin Bobichon7100
45Teji Savanier6140
39Anthony Briancon6300
45Rachid Alioui5000
39Panagiotis Vlachodimos4100
34Clement Depres4100
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-12-0619:45Ligue 1Nimes0 - 4Lyon
2019-12-0318:00Ligue 1Bordeaux6 - 0Nimes
2019-11-3019:00Ligue 1Nimes1 - 1Metz
2019-11-2319:00Ligue 1Angers1 - 0Nimes
2019-11-0919:00Ligue 1Strasbourg4 - 1Nimes
2019-11-0219:00Ligue 1Nimes - Rennes
2019-10-2618:00Ligue 1Stade de Reims0 - 0Nimes
2019-10-1918:00Ligue 1Nimes1 - 1Amiens
2019-10-0613:00Ligue 1Lille2 - 2Nimes
2019-09-2915:00Ligue 1Nimes0 - 1St Etienne
2019-09-2517:00Ligue 1Montpellier1 - 0Nimes
2019-09-2118:00Ligue 1Nimes1 - 0Toulouse
2019-09-1418:00Ligue 1Dijon0 - 0Nimes
2019-08-3118:00Ligue 1Nimes3 - 0Brest
2019-08-2513:00Ligue 1Monaco2 - 2Nimes