Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Malaga Spain La LigaMalaga home pageMalaga wikilinkLa Rosaleda
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Barcelona381919269381577290365487
2 Ath Madrid38191922106602103555292676
3 Real Madrid3819192151280883663461768
4 Valencia3819191516764390351351661
5 Sevilla37181917812705117662441859
6 Ath Bilbao38191913141152612054145-453
7 Espanol3819191411136319224850-253
8 Betis381919148166138914452-850
9 Sociedad3819191311145698244546-150
10 Alaves38191913111455510113950-1150
11 Eibar3819191114136848324650-447
12 Villarreal38191910141466611834952-344
13 Malaga23111213460002617943
14 Osasuna221111126400030201042
15 La Coruna221111119200035171842
16 Leganes37191810121555110643443-942
17 Celta Vigo3819191011176098465362-941
18 Granada201010116300027131439
19 Sp Gijon2111107860002117429
20 Las Palmas20101051050002425-125
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
8Sandro Ramirez14301
14Adrian Gonzalez10510
20Gustavo Blanco9300
41Diego Rolan5000
44Ignacio Camacho4100
33Jack Harper4300
42Gonzalo Castro3000
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-06-0818:30AdelanteMalaga3 - 0Elche
2019-06-0218:00AdelanteAlbacete - Malaga
2019-05-2419:00AdelanteMalaga3 - 1Zaragoza
2019-05-1915:00AdelanteReus0 - 1MalagaFinished, Awarded Win
2019-05-1319:00AdelanteMalaga - Real Oviedo
2019-05-0619:00AdelanteCadiz1 - 1Malaga
2019-04-2714:15AdelanteMalaga0 - 1Mallorca
2019-04-2115:00AdelanteAlcorcon1 - 4Malaga
2019-04-1415:00AdelanteMalaga - Extremadura
2019-04-0616:00AdelanteGranada1 - 0Malaga
2019-03-2920:00AdelanteMalaga1 - 1Sp Gijon
2019-03-2415:00AdelanteGimnastic0 - 1Malaga
2019-03-1820:00AdelanteNumancia1 - 1Malaga
2019-03-1120:00AdelanteMalaga1 - 2Osasuna
2019-03-0217:00AdelanteCordoba1 - 1Malaga