Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Houston Dynamo USA Major League SoccerHouston Dynamo home pageHouston Dynamo wikilinkBBVA Compass Stadium
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 New York Red Bulls341717225700062332971
2 Atlanta United331716206700066402666
3 Sporting Kansas City331716178800059392059
4 FC Dallas33161716890005244856
5 Seattle Sounders FC3216161751000050351556
6 Los Angeles FC321517167900065491655
7 New York City FC3317161581000057451253
8 DC United3417171491100060501051
9 Portland Timbers31161514980004839951
10 Columbus Crew321715148100004142-150
11 Real Salt Lake331617146120005354-148
12 Philadelphia Union321616145130004746147
13 L.A. Galaxy321715138110006157447
14 Vancouver Whitecaps331617138120005365-1247
15 Montreal Impact331716134160004352-943
16 New England Rev.3317161010130004854-640
17 Houston Dynamo33161798160005457-335
18 Minnesota United331716112200004870-2235
19 Toronto FC33161796180005461-733
20 Chicago Fire34171788180004861-1332
21 Colorado Rapids34171787190003663-2731
22 Orlando City32151764210003769-3222
23 San Jose Earthquakes32151749190004562-1721
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
4Mauro Manotas19420
11Erick Torres14350
22Alberth Elis11220
42Romell Quioto7100
38Andrew Wenger6300
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-09-1502:00Major League SoccerVancouver Whitecaps2 - 1Houston Dynamo
2019-09-1200:30Major League SoccerHouston Dynamo2 - 0Minnesota United
2019-09-0100:30Major League SoccerSporting Kansas City1 - 0Houston Dynamo
2019-08-2600:00Major League SoccerFC Dallas5 - 1Houston Dynamo
2019-08-1801:00Major League SoccerHouston Dynamo2 - 2Colorado Rapids
2019-08-1122:00Major League SoccerPhiladelphia Union2 - 1Houston Dynamo
2019-08-0823:00Major League SoccerNew York City3 - 2Houston Dynamo
2019-08-0823:00Major League SoccerNew York City FC3 - 2Houston Dynamo
2019-08-0401:00Major League SoccerHouston Dynamo0 - 1Chicago Fire
2019-07-2800:00Major League SoccerHouston Dynamo0 - 1Seattle Sounders FC
2019-07-2023:30Major League SoccerToronto FC1 - 3Houston Dynamo
2019-07-1723:00Major League SoccerAtlanta United5 - 0Houston Dynamo
2019-07-1301:00Major League SoccerHouston Dynamo1 - 3Los Angeles FC
2019-07-0623:30Major League SoccerFC Cincinnati3 - 2Houston Dynamo
2019-07-0401:00Major League SoccerHouston Dynamo4 - 0New York Red Bulls