Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Hannover Germany 2. BundesligaHannover home pageHannover wikilinkHDI Arena
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Fortuna Düsseldorf341717135165856714965-1644
2 Braunschweig341717816100003741-440
3 St Pauli189910440003022834
4 Union Berlin1899710100027151231
5 FC Heidenheim188108640003023730
6 Holstein Kiel18998640003425930
7 Kaiserslautern33171679170003954-1530
8 Stuttgart34171777205196653270-3828
9 Paderborn1810877400042301228
10 Bochum18997650002823527
11 Jahn Regensburg188106840003128326
12 Dynamo Dresden18997470002327-425
13 SPVGG Greuther Fürth188106660002131-1024
14 Aue18996480002523222
15 Hannover34171756235026443171-4021
16 Nurnberg341717310214595942668-4219
17 Bielefeld18994680002228-618
18 Wuerzburger Kickers945522000147717
19 Sandhausen18992790001827-913
20 Duisburg189934110001633-1713
21 Magdeburg18991890002035-1511
22 Munich 1860945225000713-68
23 Karlsruhe954153000511-68
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
3Niclas Fuellkrug14131
17Martin Harnik9500
26Felix Klaus6200
26Kenan Karaman6300
42Hendrik Weydandt6500
38Ihlas Bebou5000
45Nicolai Mueller4200
46Jonathas3310
40Bobby Wood3200
47Artur Sobiech2000
33Sebastian Maier2100
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-11-0812:302. BundesligaFC Heidenheim - Hannover
2019-11-0112:302. BundesligaHannover1 - 1Sandhausen
2019-10-2511:302. BundesligaKarlsruhe - Hannover
2019-10-1811:302. BundesligaHannover - Osnabrueck
2019-10-0411:302. BundesligaDynamo Dresden - Hannover
2019-09-3018:302. BundesligaHannover0 - 4Nurnberg
2019-09-2016:302. BundesligaHolstein Kiel1 - 2Hannover
2019-09-1411:002. BundesligaHannover0 - 2Bielefeld
2019-09-0111:302. BundesligaHamburg3 - 0Hannover
2019-08-2411:002. BundesligaHannover1 - 1SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-08-1711:002. BundesligaOsnabruck0 - 3Hannover
2019-08-0313:302. BundesligaHannover1 - 1Jahn Regensburg
2019-07-2618:302. BundesligaStuttgart2 - 1Hannover
2019-05-1813:30BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf2 - 1Hannover
2019-05-1113:30BundesligaHannover3 - 0Freiburg