Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
FC Groningen Holland EredivisieFC Groningen home pageFC Groningen wikilinkEuroborg
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Ajax3417172824920342119328786
2 PSV Eindhoven341717265382445098267283
3 Feyenoord341717205981235775413465
4 AZ Alkmaar3417171771068646064432158
5 FC Utrecht341717158115964966051953
6 Vitesse3417171411967558970511953
7 SC Heracles Almelo341717153165755946168-748
8 ADO Den Haag341717129135025205863-545
9 FC Groningen341717136155365623941-245
10 Willem II341717135164695455872-1444
11 SC Heerenveen3417171011135534246473-941
12 VVV-Venlo341717118150004763-1641
13 PEC Zwolle341717116176255924457-1339
14 FC Emmen341717108165455614172-3138
15 Fortuna Sittard34171797185515775080-3034
16 Excelsior34171796194554034679-3333
17 Roda JC34171786204684234269-2730
18 De Graafschap34171785214594943875-3729
19 Sparta34171776215034823475-4127
20 FC Twente34171759205776423763-2624
21 NAC Breda34171758214474322974-4523
22 NEC Nijmegen954234000714-79
23 Go Ahead Eagles945225000916-78
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
12Tom van Weert12320
13Bryan Linssen10500
29Ritsu Doan9500
40Mimoun Mahi7420
46Danny Hoesen4110
35Oussama Idrissi4100
46Lars Veldwijk4120
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-11-0819:00EredivisieVitesse1 - 2FC Groningen
2019-11-0313:30EredivisieFC Groningen2 - 0Willem II
2019-10-2711:15EredivisieSC Heerenveen1 - 1FC Groningen
2019-10-2012:30EredivisieFC Groningen2 - 0Sparta
2019-10-0418:00EredivisieFC Groningen3 - 0RKC Waalwijk
2019-09-2817:45EredivisieAjax2 - 0FC Groningen
2019-09-2516:30EredivisiePSV Eindhoven3 - 1FC Groningen
2019-09-2117:45EredivisieFC Groningen2 - 0PEC Zwolle
2019-09-1417:45EredivisieVVV-Venlo2 - 1FC Groningen
2019-08-3117:45EredivisieFC Groningen1 - 2SC Heracles Almelo
2019-08-1814:45EredivisieAZ Alkmaar0 - 0FC Groningen
2019-08-1016:30EredivisieFC Groningen1 - 3FC Twente
2019-08-0316:30EredivisieFC Emmen0 - 1FC Groningen
2019-05-1517:30EredivisieFC Emmen1 - 0FC Groningen
2019-05-1212:30EredivisieFC Groningen3 - 0Fortuna Sittard