Team Details
TeamCountryLeagueClub Home PageWIKILinkStadiumStatus
Dundee United Scotland Scottish First DivisionDundee United home pageDundee United wikilinkTannadice Park
League Standings
NoTeamPHAWDLSYCRCGFGADif.Pts.
1 Hibernian38191914121257777351391254
2 Livingston3819191111164455734244-244
3 Ayr211011116431532335181739
4 Dundee United22111110662883813130136
5 St Mirren38191988223987533466-3232
6 Dumbarton35171879193345452762-3530
7 Queen of South2211117963003303425930
8 Morton2211117872383712430-629
9 Dunfermline2210126793453212228-625
10 Alloa2211115892074212332-923
11 Falkirk22111146121904222034-1418
12 Raith Rvs9544230001311214
13 Brechin City36181804320002090-704
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
NoNameGoalsFirst ScorerPen.Miss Pen.
2Scott McDonald15600
4Anthony Andreu13410
4Pavol Safranko12600
6Simon Murray10600
8Nicky Clark8420
34Mark Durnan4200
32Scott Fraser4100
30Paul McMullan4100
30Paul Watson4300
45Thomas Mikkelsen3100
39James Keatings3110
32Matthew Smith3000
40Craig Curran3000
24Fraser Aird3110
46Willo Flood2100
44William Edjenguele2000
38Temitope Ayoluwa Obadeyi2100
37Samuel Stanton2200
41Fraser Fyvie2010
36Billy King2000
39Nick van der Velden1000
Match Fixtures
DateTimeLeagueHomeScoreAwayStatus
2019-11-1615:00Scottish First DivisionDundee United - Queen of South
2019-11-0819:45Scottish First DivisionDundee FC0 - 2Dundee United
2019-11-0215:00Scottish First DivisionInverness C0 - 3Dundee United
2019-10-2919:45Scottish First DivisionDundee United1 - 0Partick
2019-10-2614:00Scottish First DivisionDundee United2 - 0Dunfermline
2019-10-1914:00Scottish First DivisionQueen of South4 - 0Dundee United
2019-10-0418:05Scottish First DivisionAlloa1 - 0Dundee United
2019-09-2814:00Scottish First DivisionDundee United6 - 0Morton
2019-09-2114:00Scottish First DivisionDundee United2 - 1Arbroath
2019-09-1414:00Scottish First DivisionAyr2 - 0Dundee United
2019-08-3018:45Scottish First DivisionDundee United6 - 2Dundee FC
2019-08-2414:00Scottish First DivisionDunfermline0 - 2Dundee United
2019-08-0918:05Scottish First DivisionPartick1 - 2Dundee United
2019-08-0314:00Scottish First DivisionDundee United4 - 1Inverness C
2019-05-0414:00Scottish First DivisionMorton1 - 0Dundee United